Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067139-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:10:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cca4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cca4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two (2) periods of 12 months each."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Counselling services within SLaM boroughs. To provide general counselling services across the<br/>boroughs and multi-ethnic counselling (MECS)<br/>Open Procedure conducted under PSR.<br/>Delivering evidence based therapeutic/psychological interventions that adhere to NICE guidelines<br/>to clients whose primary diagnosis is a common mental health issue",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Croydon"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multilingual Counselling for Croydon Talking Therapies",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-16T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-16T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Counselling services within SLaM boroughs. To provide general counselling services across the<br/>boroughs and multi-ethnic counselling (MECS)<br/><br/>Delivering evidence based therapeutic/psychological interventions that adhere to NICE guidelines<br/>to clients whose primary diagnosis is a common mental health issue",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.slam.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Peter Haslam",
"email": "peter.haslam1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jul 2026 · 067139-2026 · tender
{
"id": "067139-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:10:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cca4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cca4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two (2) periods of 12 months each."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Counselling services within SLaM boroughs. To provide general counselling services across the<br/>boroughs and multi-ethnic counselling (MECS)<br/>Open Procedure conducted under PSR.<br/>Delivering evidence based therapeutic/psychological interventions that adhere to NICE guidelines<br/>to clients whose primary diagnosis is a common mental health issue",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Croydon"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multilingual Counselling for Croydon Talking Therapies",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-16T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-16T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Counselling services within SLaM boroughs. To provide general counselling services across the<br/>boroughs and multi-ethnic counselling (MECS)<br/><br/>Delivering evidence based therapeutic/psychological interventions that adhere to NICE guidelines<br/>to clients whose primary diagnosis is a common mental health issue",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.slam.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Peter Haslam",
"email": "peter.haslam1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}