Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034223-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-22T16:53:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109453",
"name": "Centre for Process Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034223-2024-3260-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127909",
"name": "Bouygues E&S Contracting UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "As part of the EconoMISER Project, CPI has requirement for full turnkey provider for the Design, Construction, Install, Commissioning, of a Multipurpose, Multifunctional Polymer Chemistry Pilot Plant and Design and Modification/Upgrade Works at CPI’s facility located at Wilton Centre, Redcar, North East England to house the Multi Purpose Pilot Plant.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in tender documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-design services for industrial process and production"
},
{
"id": "45214610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multifunctional Polymer Chemistry Pilot Plant Pilot Plant and Modification/Upgrades to Facility",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "As part of the EconoMISER Project, CPI has requirement for full turnkey provider for the Design, Construction, Install, Commissioning, of a Multipurpose, Multifunctional Polymer Chemistry Pilot Plant and Design and Modification/Upgrade Works at CPI’s facility located at Wilton Centre, Redcar, North East England to house the Multi Purpose Pilot Plant. For more information please see the tender documentation, that is free to access on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/",
"classification": {
"id": "71323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-design services for industrial process and production"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109453",
"name": "Centre for Process Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Sedgefield",
"postalCode": "TS21 3FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Discovery 2, William Armstrong Way, NETPark"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "10"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Process Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
"telephone": "+44 01740625716"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127909",
"name": "Bouygues E&S Contracting UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Holytown, Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 4UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bouygues E&S Contracting UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109454",
"name": "Centre for Process Innovation Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sedgefield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Process Innovation Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034223-2024-3260-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034223-2024-3260-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Oct 2024 · 034223-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "034223-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-22T16:53:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109453",
"name": "Centre for Process Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034223-2024-3260-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127909",
"name": "Bouygues E&S Contracting UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "As part of the EconoMISER Project, CPI has requirement for full turnkey provider for the Design, Construction, Install, Commissioning, of a Multipurpose, Multifunctional Polymer Chemistry Pilot Plant and Design and Modification/Upgrade Works at CPI’s facility located at Wilton Centre, Redcar, North East England to house the Multi Purpose Pilot Plant.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in tender documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-design services for industrial process and production"
},
{
"id": "45214610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multifunctional Polymer Chemistry Pilot Plant Pilot Plant and Modification/Upgrades to Facility",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "As part of the EconoMISER Project, CPI has requirement for full turnkey provider for the Design, Construction, Install, Commissioning, of a Multipurpose, Multifunctional Polymer Chemistry Pilot Plant and Design and Modification/Upgrade Works at CPI’s facility located at Wilton Centre, Redcar, North East England to house the Multi Purpose Pilot Plant. For more information please see the tender documentation, that is free to access on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/",
"classification": {
"id": "71323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-design services for industrial process and production"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109453",
"name": "Centre for Process Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Sedgefield",
"postalCode": "TS21 3FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Discovery 2, William Armstrong Way, NETPark"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "10"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Process Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
"telephone": "+44 01740625716"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127909",
"name": "Bouygues E&S Contracting UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Holytown, Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 4UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bouygues E&S Contracting UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109454",
"name": "Centre for Process Innovation Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sedgefield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Process Innovation Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034223-2024-3260-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034223-2024-3260-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Mar 2024 · 010409-2024 · tender
{
"id": "010409-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-28T16:21:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109453",
"name": "Centre for Process Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "As part of the EconoMISER Project, CPI has requirement for full turnkey provider for the Design, Construction, Install, Commissioning, of a Multipurpose, Multifunctional Polymer Chemistry Pilot Plant and Design and Modification/Upgrade Works at CPI’s facility located at Wilton Centre, Redcar, North East England to house the Multi Purpose Pilot Plant.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multifunctional Polymer Chemistry Pilot Plant Pilot Plant and Modification/Upgrades to Facility",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-01T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "CPI, Sedgefield"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "As part of the EconoMISER Project, CPI has requirement for full turnkey provider for the Design, Construction, Install, Commissioning, of a Multipurpose, Multifunctional Polymer Chemistry Pilot Plant and Design and Modification/Upgrade Works at CPI’s facility located at Wilton Centre, Redcar, North East England to house the Multi Purpose Pilot Plant. For more information please see the tender documentation, that is free to access on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-design services for industrial process and production"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109453",
"name": "Centre for Process Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Sedgefield",
"postalCode": "TS21 3FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Discovery 2, William Armstrong Way, NETPark"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Technology Development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Process Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home",
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com",
"telephone": "+44 01740625716"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109454",
"name": "Centre for Process Innovation Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sedgefield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Process Innovation Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}