Lot 1
Multi-cat workboat - initial details as per SQ
Buyer: Port of London Authority →
Participate on share.hsforms.com ↗External submission platform
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Multi-cat workboat - initial details as per SQ
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boats | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Boats (34520000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,559 | 3 median · 24 average (1,842 of 4,559 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,057 of 4,559 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,050 | 4 median · 58.8 average (375 of 1,050 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (436 of 1,050 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04d5d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002432-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 23 2025 16:35:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://share.hsforms.com/1gQBKJogyQsetleUdI5T_ew3zyq7 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2025 | planning | 002432-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002432-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-01-23T16:35:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136191",
"name": "Port of London Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Multi-cat workboat - initial details as per SQ",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-24T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manufacture of workboat may be anywhere, delivery shall be on the river at Gravesend, Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boats"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multicat Workboat",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "SQ only at this stage"
},
"classification": {
"id": "34520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boats"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://share.hsforms.com/1gQBKJogyQsetleUdI5T_ew3zyq7"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136191",
"name": "Port of London Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"locality": "GRAVESEND",
"postalCode": "DA122BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London River House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pla.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Port-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Port of London Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://share.hsforms.com/1gQBKJogyQsetleUdI5T_ew3zyq7",
"name": "Peter Dalton",
"email": "peter.dalton@pla.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1474562200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136192",
"name": "CFO of Port of London Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gravesend",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CFO of Port of London Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002432-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-01-23T16:35:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136191",
"name": "Port of London Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Multi-cat workboat - initial details as per SQ",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-24T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manufacture of workboat may be anywhere, delivery shall be on the river at Gravesend, Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boats"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multicat Workboat",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "SQ only at this stage"
},
"classification": {
"id": "34520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boats"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://share.hsforms.com/1gQBKJogyQsetleUdI5T_ew3zyq7"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136191",
"name": "Port of London Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"locality": "GRAVESEND",
"postalCode": "DA122BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London River House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pla.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Port-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Port of London Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://share.hsforms.com/1gQBKJogyQsetleUdI5T_ew3zyq7",
"name": "Peter Dalton",
"email": "peter.dalton@pla.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1474562200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136192",
"name": "CFO of Port of London Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gravesend",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CFO of Port of London Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}