← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

Multi Website Design Maintenance and hosting and Support Services

Buyer: STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED →

BuyerSTOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Preliminary Market Engagement Notice - Website Design, Development, Hosting and Support Services The services will be supplied via an appropriate Framework Agreement Value approx £105k per annum

Delivery location

UKD, GB

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2027 to 31 Mar 2030
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,163 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,055 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD4401 median · 17 average (170 of 440 with a bid count)2.6 average (200 of 440 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
Expressions of Interest Via procurementshl@stockporthomes.org The full scope will be provided once we receive an expression of interest. Dates and Location will be provided later based on number of expressions received Clarification questions to: graham.duddle@stockporthomes.orgengagement31 Aug 2026scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ce5a
Latest release ID068029-2026
Latest release timestampSun Jul 19 2026 12:25:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jul 2026planning068029-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068029-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-19T13:25:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce5a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04521257",
    "name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce5a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi Website Design Maintenance and hosting and Support Services",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Preliminary Market Engagement Notice - Website Design, Development, Hosting and Support Services\nThe services will be supplied via an appropriate Framework Agreement \nValue approx £105k per annum",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04521257",
      "name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stockporthomes.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04521257",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementshl@stockporthomes.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZCB-8975-GCTL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "068029-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068029-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-19T13:25:24+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Expressions of Interest Via\nprocurementshl@stockporthomes.org\nThe full scope will be provided once we receive an expression of interest.\nDates and Location will be provided later based on number of expressions received\nClarification questions to:  graham.duddle@stockporthomes.org"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jul 2026 · 068029-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "068029-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-19T13:25:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce5a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04521257",
    "name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce5a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi Website Design Maintenance and hosting and Support Services",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Preliminary Market Engagement Notice - Website Design, Development, Hosting and Support Services\nThe services will be supplied via an appropriate Framework Agreement \nValue approx £105k per annum",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04521257",
      "name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stockporthomes.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04521257",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementshl@stockporthomes.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZCB-8975-GCTL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "068029-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068029-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-19T13:25:24+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Expressions of Interest Via\nprocurementshl@stockporthomes.org\nThe full scope will be provided once we receive an expression of interest.\nDates and Location will be provided later based on number of expressions received\nClarification questions to:  graham.duddle@stockporthomes.org"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}