← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Multi-Site Solar PV, Battery and HW Immersion Installation

Buyer: North York Moors National Park Authority →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNorth York Moors National Park Authority
StatusAwarded
Deadline17 Dec 2025
Value£118,000
Published12 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Contract awarded from 6 eligible submissions. Awarded contract amount was £116,400

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Multi-Site Solar PV, Battery and HW Immersion Installation

Statusactive
SupplierAnelec LTS
Value£116,400
Contract periodFrom 2 Feb 2026 to 31 Mar 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e947
Latest release ID002209-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jan 12 2026 11:43:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077285-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Jan 2026award, contract002209-2026
26 Nov 2025tender077285-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002209-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-12T11:43:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e947",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGXC-2897-MQXX",
    "name": "North York Moors National Park Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "09331000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Solar panels"
            },
            {
              "id": "45260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Multi-Site Solar PV, Battery and HW Immersion Installation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 116400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 139680
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "002209-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002209-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:43:56Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09421455",
          "name": "Anelec LTS"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e947",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi-Site Solar PV, Battery and HW Immersion Installation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract awarded from 6 eligible submissions. Awarded contract amount was £116,400",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGXC-2897-MQXX",
      "name": "North York Moors National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Helmsley",
        "postalCode": "YO62 5BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Vicarage"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https://www.northyorkmoors.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGXC-2897-MQXX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tom Stephenson",
        "email": "t.stephenson@northyorkmoors.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+441439772557"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09421455",
      "name": "Anelec LTS",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stokesley",
        "postalCode": "TS9 5AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commercial House 10 Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09421455",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@anelec.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Jan 2026 · 002209-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002209-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-12T11:43:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e947",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGXC-2897-MQXX",
    "name": "North York Moors National Park Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "09331000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Solar panels"
            },
            {
              "id": "45260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Multi-Site Solar PV, Battery and HW Immersion Installation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 116400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 139680
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "002209-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002209-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:43:56Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09421455",
          "name": "Anelec LTS"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e947",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi-Site Solar PV, Battery and HW Immersion Installation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract awarded from 6 eligible submissions. Awarded contract amount was £116,400",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGXC-2897-MQXX",
      "name": "North York Moors National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Helmsley",
        "postalCode": "YO62 5BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Vicarage"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https://www.northyorkmoors.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGXC-2897-MQXX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tom Stephenson",
        "email": "t.stephenson@northyorkmoors.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+441439772557"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09421455",
      "name": "Anelec LTS",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stokesley",
        "postalCode": "TS9 5AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commercial House 10 Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09421455",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@anelec.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Nov 2025 · 077285-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "077285-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-26T14:01:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e947",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGXC-2897-MQXX",
    "name": "North York Moors National Park Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e947",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 118000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 141600
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality of submission and system design"
            },
            {
              "name": "Value for money",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
          },
          {
            "id": "45261215",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi-Site Solar PV, Battery and HW Immersion Installation",
    "value": {
      "amount": 118000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 141600
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=622097",
        "description": "Tender brief",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "077285-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077285-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-26T14:01:28Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and installation:\n1.\tRooftop solar PV and battery storage installation at the NYMNPA’s Danby Lodge Visitor Centre.\n2.\tBattery storage for the existing solar PV installation at the NYMNPA’s Sutton Bank Visitor Centre.\n3.\tRooftop solar PV installations and solar immersion systems at 6 NYMNPA’s toilet facilities.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-17T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-15T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "E10000023"
          ]
        },
        "description": "North Yorkshire"
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.northyorkmoors.org.uk/\nt.stephenson@northyorkmoors.org.uk\nNorth York Moors National Park Authority\nThe Old Vicarage\nBondgate\nHelmsley\nYork, North Yorkshire\nYO62 5BP",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGXC-2897-MQXX",
      "name": "North York Moors National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Helmsley",
        "postalCode": "YO62 5BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Vicarage"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https://www.northyorkmoors.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGXC-2897-MQXX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tom Stephenson",
        "email": "t.stephenson@northyorkmoors.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}