Lot 1
No lot description published.
To conduct grounds maintenance work at the following BDBC properties. 1- Bear, Lion, Eagle court 2- Viables Craft Centre 3- Hassocks Wood 4- Essex Road Area 5- Bereford Centre 6- Joule Road 7- Chute House 8- Tadley Swimming pool grounds 9- Eastlands Complex 10- Pre School grounds at Russell Howard pavilion 11- Wade Road depot £1,250 PA To clear top of bank to railway line
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065336 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013122-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 16:20:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013122-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013122-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T16:20:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065336",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174368",
"name": "Larkstel Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0087",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Multi-Location Grounds Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To conduct grounds maintenance work at the following BDBC properties.\n1- Bear, Lion, Eagle court\n2- Viables Craft Centre \n3- Hassocks Wood\n4- Essex Road Area \n5- Bereford Centre \n6- Joule Road \n7- Chute House\n8- Tadley Swimming pool grounds \n9- Eastlands Complex \n10- Pre School grounds at Russell Howard pavilion \n11- Wade Road depot £1,250 PA To clear top of bank to railway line",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@basingstoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174368",
"name": "Larkstel Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Up Nately",
"postalCode": "RG27 9PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old School House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@larkstel.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32185,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38622
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013122-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013122-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T16:20:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013122-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T16:20:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065336",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174368",
"name": "Larkstel Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0087",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Multi-Location Grounds Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To conduct grounds maintenance work at the following BDBC properties.\n1- Bear, Lion, Eagle court\n2- Viables Craft Centre \n3- Hassocks Wood\n4- Essex Road Area \n5- Bereford Centre \n6- Joule Road \n7- Chute House\n8- Tadley Swimming pool grounds \n9- Eastlands Complex \n10- Pre School grounds at Russell Howard pavilion \n11- Wade Road depot £1,250 PA To clear top of bank to railway line",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@basingstoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174368",
"name": "Larkstel Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Up Nately",
"postalCode": "RG27 9PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old School House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@larkstel.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32185,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38622
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013122-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013122-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T16:20:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}