← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Multi-Agency Child Protection Team (MACPT) Lead Health Practitioner

Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →

BuyerLondon Borough of Hackney
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 May 2026

What is being bought

A Health Role that will act as part of Hackney's Multi-agency Child Protection Service to insure health advice, data, and insights form part of decision making to keep children at risk of significant harm safe.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Multi-Agency Child Protection Team (MACPT) Lead Health Practitioner

Statusactive
Value£355,660

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069bb0
Latest release ID045659-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 19 2026 09:52:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 May 2026award, contract045659-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045659-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-19T10:52:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bb0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
    "name": "London Borough of Hackney"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMGT-9179-VJHQ",
          "name": "Homerton NHS Healthcare Foundation Trust (HHFT)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN816449",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi-Agency Child Protection Team (MACPT) Lead Health Practitioner",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A Health Role that will act as part of Hackney's Multi-agency Child Protection Service to insure health advice, data, and insights form part of decision making to keep children at risk of significant harm safe.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
      "name": "London Borough of Hackney",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hackney",
        "postalCode": "E8 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joseph Jenkinson",
        "email": "Joseph.Jenkinson@hackney.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083563000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGT-9179-VJHQ",
      "name": "Homerton NHS Healthcare Foundation Trust (HHFT)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E9 6SR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Homerton Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGT-9179-VJHQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joseph.jenkinson@hackney.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Multi-Agency Child Protection Team (MACPT) Lead Health Practitioner",
      "value": {
        "amount": 355660,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 395660
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-12-07T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1+1 = 2 years available extension, from  09/12/2027"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045659-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045659-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-19T10:52:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 May 2026 · 045659-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045659-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-19T10:52:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bb0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
    "name": "London Borough of Hackney"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMGT-9179-VJHQ",
          "name": "Homerton NHS Healthcare Foundation Trust (HHFT)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN816449",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi-Agency Child Protection Team (MACPT) Lead Health Practitioner",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A Health Role that will act as part of Hackney's Multi-agency Child Protection Service to insure health advice, data, and insights form part of decision making to keep children at risk of significant harm safe.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
      "name": "London Borough of Hackney",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hackney",
        "postalCode": "E8 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joseph Jenkinson",
        "email": "Joseph.Jenkinson@hackney.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083563000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGT-9179-VJHQ",
      "name": "Homerton NHS Healthcare Foundation Trust (HHFT)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E9 6SR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Homerton Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGT-9179-VJHQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joseph.jenkinson@hackney.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Multi-Agency Child Protection Team (MACPT) Lead Health Practitioner",
      "value": {
        "amount": 355660,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 395660
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-12-07T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1+1 = 2 years available extension, from  09/12/2027"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045659-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045659-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-19T10:52:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}