Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VICO HOMES LIMITED →
Vico Homes Ltd invites bids from organisations capable of delivering full-service Environmental works including but not limited to, driveways, fencing, soft landscaping and other associated works at Mulberry Place. The successful contractor will provide supply, and installation works in line with the terms and conditions outlined in the JCT Intermediate Works. All works must include emergency response capability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a3cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048856-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 13:44:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048856-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048856-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T14:44:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental improvement works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03326845",
"name": "JPW YORKSHIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3cf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mulberry Environmental Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vico Homes Ltd invites bids from organisations capable of delivering full-service Environmental works including but not limited to, driveways, fencing, soft landscaping and other associated works at Mulberry Place. The successful contractor will provide supply, and installation works in line with the terms and conditions outlined in the JCT Intermediate Works. All works must include emergency response capability.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03326845",
"name": "JPW YORKSHIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S71 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "178 Carlton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03326845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jpwyorkshire@outlook.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDY-4665-DXTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1181964.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048856-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048856-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:44:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048856-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T14:44:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental improvement works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03326845",
"name": "JPW YORKSHIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3cf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mulberry Environmental Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vico Homes Ltd invites bids from organisations capable of delivering full-service Environmental works including but not limited to, driveways, fencing, soft landscaping and other associated works at Mulberry Place. The successful contractor will provide supply, and installation works in line with the terms and conditions outlined in the JCT Intermediate Works. All works must include emergency response capability.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03326845",
"name": "JPW YORKSHIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S71 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "178 Carlton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03326845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jpwyorkshire@outlook.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDY-4665-DXTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1181964.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048856-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048856-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:44:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}