← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

MT Cyclical decorations 1-99 Crossway Point

Buyer: Peabody Trust →

BuyerPeabody Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Internal cyclical dec with carpet replacement To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988158956

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£199,009

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d619
Latest release ID069319-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 29 2025 12:05:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Oct 2025award, contract069319-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069319-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-29T12:05:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d619",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45113000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Siteworks"
            },
            {
              "id": "45223200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Structural works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165115",
          "name": "Patos Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d619",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "MT Cyclical decorations 1-99 Crossway Point",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Internal cyclical dec with carpet replacement\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988158956",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165115",
      "name": "Patos Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN3 4AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "318 Lincoln Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@patosconstructionltd.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 199009
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069319-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069319-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-29T12:05:24Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Oct 2025 · 069319-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069319-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-29T12:05:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d619",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45113000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Siteworks"
            },
            {
              "id": "45223200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Structural works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165115",
          "name": "Patos Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d619",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "MT Cyclical decorations 1-99 Crossway Point",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Internal cyclical dec with carpet replacement\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988158956",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165115",
      "name": "Patos Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN3 4AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "318 Lincoln Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@patosconstructionltd.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 199009
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069319-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069319-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-29T12:05:24Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}