Lot 1
Comprehensive, patient-centred, easy to access physiotherapy service in the community that delivers high quality, efficient services in line with national guidance and local requirements.
Buyer: NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKJ3
Comprehensive, patient-centred, easy to access physiotherapy service in the community that delivers high quality, efficient services in line with national guidance and local requirements.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Physiotherapy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Physiotherapy services (85142100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,184 | 1 median · 31.7 average (8,116 of 17,184 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,050 of 17,184 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 133 | 1 median · 1.1 average (113 of 133 with a bid count) | 1 average (126 of 133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ3 | 94 | 1 median · 3.1 average (47 of 94 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (53 of 94 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054965 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032119-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 15:54:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 032119-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 032118-2026 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 035712-2025 |
| 16 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032647-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032119-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T16:54:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054965",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032119-2026-C339161-1",
"title": "MSK NON AQP",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155203",
"name": "Ascenti Physio Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C339161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Comprehensive, patient-centred, easy to access physiotherapy service in the community that delivers high quality, efficient services in line with national guidance and local requirements.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MSK NON AQP",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155203",
"name": "Ascenti Physio Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carnac House, Carnac Court, Cams Hall Estate, Fareham, Hampshire"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ascenti Physio Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032119-2026-C339161-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MSK NON AQP",
"value": {
"amount": 68247.93,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032119-2026-C339161-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This notice corrects an error in the previously published notice in which the total contract value was recorded incorrectly.<br/>The original notice did not include the full value of the approved extension period and did not include the uplift which has now been applied.<br/><br/>The 12 month extension period is now being enacted. <br/><br/>No scope change or new services have been introduced.<br/><br/>The total contract value has therefore been updated.<br/><br/>Contract Term 01.04.2025 - 31.03.2026 (including 12 month extension period) <br/><br/>Total Value £68,247.93",
"description": "This notice corrects an error in the previously published notice under the Provider Selection Regime, in which the total contract value was recorded incorrectly."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Contract manager, Finance manager, Deputy Programme of Care Lead for Planned Care and Cancer, Procurement manager.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032119-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T16:54:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054965",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032119-2026-C339161-1",
"title": "MSK NON AQP",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155203",
"name": "Ascenti Physio Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C339161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Comprehensive, patient-centred, easy to access physiotherapy service in the community that delivers high quality, efficient services in line with national guidance and local requirements.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MSK NON AQP",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155203",
"name": "Ascenti Physio Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carnac House, Carnac Court, Cams Hall Estate, Fareham, Hampshire"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ascenti Physio Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032119-2026-C339161-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MSK NON AQP",
"value": {
"amount": 68247.93,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032119-2026-C339161-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This notice corrects an error in the previously published notice in which the total contract value was recorded incorrectly.<br/>The original notice did not include the full value of the approved extension period and did not include the uplift which has now been applied.<br/><br/>The 12 month extension period is now being enacted. <br/><br/>No scope change or new services have been introduced.<br/><br/>The total contract value has therefore been updated.<br/><br/>Contract Term 01.04.2025 - 31.03.2026 (including 12 month extension period) <br/><br/>Total Value £68,247.93",
"description": "This notice corrects an error in the previously published notice under the Provider Selection Regime, in which the total contract value was recorded incorrectly."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Contract manager, Finance manager, Deputy Programme of Care Lead for Planned Care and Cancer, Procurement manager.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032118-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T16:54:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054965",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032118-2026-C339161-1",
"title": "MSK NON AQP",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155203",
"name": "Ascenti Physio Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C339161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Comprehensive, patient-centred, easy to access physiotherapy service in the community that delivers high quality, efficient services in line with national guidance and local requirements.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MSK NON AQP",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155203",
"name": "Ascenti Physio Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carnac House, Carnac Court, Cams Hall Estate, Fareham, Hampshire"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ascenti Physio Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032118-2026-C339161-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MSK NON AQP",
"value": {
"amount": 68247.93,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032118-2026-C339161-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This notice corrects an error in the previously published notice in which the total contract value was recorded incorrectly.<br/>The original notice did not include the full value of the approved extension period and did not include the uplift which has now been applied.<br/><br/>The 12 month extension period is now being enacted. <br/><br/>No scope change or new services have been introduced.<br/><br/>The total contract value has therefore been updated.<br/><br/>Contract Term 01.04.2025 - 31.03.2026 (including 12 month extension period) <br/><br/>Total Value £68,247.93",
"description": "This notice corrects an error in the previously published notice under the Provider Selection Regime, in which the total contract value was recorded incorrectly."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Contract manager, Finance manager, Deputy Programme of Care Lead for Planned Care and Cancer, Procurement manager.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035712-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T11:48:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054965",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C339161",
"title": "MSK NON AQP",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.<br/><br/>Contract dates: 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2027 including 1 year extension<br/><br/>Lifetime value: £30,324.41",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032647-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-16T14:56:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054965",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032647-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151472",
"name": "Ascenti Physio Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C339161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Comprehensive, patient-centred, easy to access physiotherapy service in the community that delivers high quality, efficient services in line with national guidance and local requirements.<br/><br/>NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly ICB are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C.<br/><br/>Lifetime value: £30,324.41<br/>Contract term: 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2027 including extension.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MSK NON AQP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MSK NON AQP",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 25/06/2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151472",
"name": "Ascenti Physio Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO16 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carnac House, Carnac Court, Cams Hall Estate, Fareham, Hampshire"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ascenti Physio Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032647-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 30324.41,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032647-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 25/06/2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to ciosicb.procure@nhs.net.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Contract manager, Finance manager, Deputy programme of care lead for planned care and cancer, Procurement manager.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.<br/><br/>Direct Award A or B were not relevant. <br/>The term of the existing contract is due to expire and the authority is proposing a new contract to replace that existing contract at the end of its term, the proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably from the existing contract, the existing provider is satisfying the existing contract to a sufficient standard, according to the detail outline in the contract and also taking into account the key criteria and applying the basic selection criteria. We have not weighted the 5 key criteria differently as they are all equally relevant for this service, so all weighted at 20%.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}