Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
MRI Scanning Services - South Staffordshire
Medical imaging services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust: "MRI Scanning Services - South Staffordshire". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 36 active published awards; 32 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMidlands Partnership Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Oct 2025, 13:49 BST | Last source update13 Oct 2025, 13:49 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMedical imaging services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0598cd | ||
What is being bought
Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is commissioned to provide MRI Scanning Services for patients within South Staffordshire. This procurement is for the provision of such services.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
13 Oct 2025, 13:49 BST - Official notice release published
13 Oct 2025, 13:49 BST - Status changed to unsuccessful
11 Sept 2025, 15:47 BST - Official notice release published
11 Sept 2025, 15:47 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Sept 2025, 15:47 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThe Contract has now been awarded. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. The date of contract award is 1st October 2025, and the Contract has been awarded to cover from 1st October 2025 up to 31st January 2027. The lifetime value of the contract is £266.667.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Oct 2025, 13:49 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-7554Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published