Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013394-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 175000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-25T10:49:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045506",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80013",
"name": "Midlands Partnership University Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013394-2024-1-1",
"title": "MRI Imaging services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111955",
"name": "Diagnostic Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RRE-00338 MRI Imaging provision",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of MRI Services across the South Staffordshire areas for MSK Patients.\nFollowing a market exploration exercise this is an intention to award under the Most Suitable Provider Process.\nThe approximate lifetime value £175,000 for Annum.\nThis contract is for an existing requirement and awarded to a new provider.\nThe contractual term is 6 months + 6 months extension.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Most Suitable Provider Process",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MRI Imaging services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of MRI Services across the South Staffordshire areas",
"reviewDetails": "All appeals should be raised in line with the prevailing legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a provider selection regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the healthcare services (Provider selection regime regulations 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the public contract regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the decision makers by the 3rd May 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80013",
"name": "Midlands Partnership University Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67601",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership University Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hilary Wood",
"email": "Hilary.Wood@mpft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782789626"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111955",
"name": "Diagnostic Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royals, 353 Altrincham Road, Sharston, Manchester "
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Diagnostic Healthcare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7559",
"name": "Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ. St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111956",
"name": "Midlands Partnership University NHs Foundation Trust ",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford ",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership University NHs Foundation Trust "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61133",
"name": "Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "SJ16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013394-2024-1-1",
"title": "MRI Imaging services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013394-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Healthcare services (Provider selection regime regulations 2023) for the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the public contracts regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 03rd May 2024. This contract has not yet been formally awarded, this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations to be sent to Hilary.wood@mpft.nhs.uk\nThe decision has been made by the clinical stakeholder group following a complex market exploration and capacity exercise. No conflicts of interest have been identified or declared in this process.\nThe decision to award to this provider follows a due diligent market exploration exercise completing a capability assessment with providers who are within the Staffordshire georgraphy and have capacity to see the required patient activity levels immediately upon contractual award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Apr 2024 · 013394-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "013394-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 175000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-25T10:49:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045506",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80013",
"name": "Midlands Partnership University Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013394-2024-1-1",
"title": "MRI Imaging services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111955",
"name": "Diagnostic Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RRE-00338 MRI Imaging provision",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of MRI Services across the South Staffordshire areas for MSK Patients.\nFollowing a market exploration exercise this is an intention to award under the Most Suitable Provider Process.\nThe approximate lifetime value £175,000 for Annum.\nThis contract is for an existing requirement and awarded to a new provider.\nThe contractual term is 6 months + 6 months extension.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Most Suitable Provider Process",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MRI Imaging services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of MRI Services across the South Staffordshire areas",
"reviewDetails": "All appeals should be raised in line with the prevailing legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a provider selection regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the healthcare services (Provider selection regime regulations 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the public contract regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the decision makers by the 3rd May 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80013",
"name": "Midlands Partnership University Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67601",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership University Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hilary Wood",
"email": "Hilary.Wood@mpft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782789626"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111955",
"name": "Diagnostic Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royals, 353 Altrincham Road, Sharston, Manchester "
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Diagnostic Healthcare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7559",
"name": "Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ. St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111956",
"name": "Midlands Partnership University NHs Foundation Trust ",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford ",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership University NHs Foundation Trust "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61133",
"name": "Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "SJ16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013394-2024-1-1",
"title": "MRI Imaging services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013394-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Healthcare services (Provider selection regime regulations 2023) for the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the public contracts regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 03rd May 2024. This contract has not yet been formally awarded, this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations to be sent to Hilary.wood@mpft.nhs.uk\nThe decision has been made by the clinical stakeholder group following a complex market exploration and capacity exercise. No conflicts of interest have been identified or declared in this process.\nThe decision to award to this provider follows a due diligent market exploration exercise completing a capability assessment with providers who are within the Staffordshire georgraphy and have capacity to see the required patient activity levels immediately upon contractual award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}