Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032908-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T15:15:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068030",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-162356",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:118594-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032908-2026-MP- Llanarth Court-1",
"title": "MP - Llanarth Court",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154623",
"name": "PRIORY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Under the National Collaborative framework for adult mental health, a placement is proposed between ABUHB and Llanarth Court- Treowen Ward. This proposed placement is being made under lot 7 of the framework agreement as a potential call-off contract.\nThe proposed call off requirement was considered with the basic selection and key criterion as detailed below. Framework providers were evaluated by the Commissioning Team, responsible for a patient placement, under the CAARE criteria to determine (i) under which Framework Lot the Patient’s care requirement falls and (ii) the number of observations hours required to meet the patients’ needs by enhanced packages of care / additional services.\nThis was assessed under the following key criterion as stated in PSR Wales Regulations 2025 and aligned within the Framework;\nLlanarth able to accommodate as an emergency placement closer to home for robust and timely monitoring , placement exact geographical area\nThe length of the placement is based on patient need and therefore, is undetermined at present. The supplier is a current provider on the framework and this notice refers to a new placement. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MP - Llanarth Court",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162356",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. Cadocs Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://abuhb.nhs.wales/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.chamberlain@Wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154623",
"name": "PRIORY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W148UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PRIORY GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032908-2026-MP- Llanarth Court-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MP - Llanarth Court",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032908-2026-MP- Llanarth Court-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Call off from a framework agreement call off without a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.",
"description": "Call off from a framework agreement call off without a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 08.04.2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales. The decision makers are the Commissioning Team for Mental Health and Learning Disabilities.\nprovides bed in a timely manor able to remain in contact with care team and local area to enable rehabilitation programme this placement was felt to be in the best interest of the person\n(WA Ref:163920)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Apr 2026 · 032908-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "032908-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T15:15:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068030",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-162356",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:118594-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032908-2026-MP- Llanarth Court-1",
"title": "MP - Llanarth Court",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154623",
"name": "PRIORY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Under the National Collaborative framework for adult mental health, a placement is proposed between ABUHB and Llanarth Court- Treowen Ward. This proposed placement is being made under lot 7 of the framework agreement as a potential call-off contract.\nThe proposed call off requirement was considered with the basic selection and key criterion as detailed below. Framework providers were evaluated by the Commissioning Team, responsible for a patient placement, under the CAARE criteria to determine (i) under which Framework Lot the Patient’s care requirement falls and (ii) the number of observations hours required to meet the patients’ needs by enhanced packages of care / additional services.\nThis was assessed under the following key criterion as stated in PSR Wales Regulations 2025 and aligned within the Framework;\nLlanarth able to accommodate as an emergency placement closer to home for robust and timely monitoring , placement exact geographical area\nThe length of the placement is based on patient need and therefore, is undetermined at present. The supplier is a current provider on the framework and this notice refers to a new placement. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MP - Llanarth Court",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162356",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. Cadocs Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://abuhb.nhs.wales/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.chamberlain@Wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154623",
"name": "PRIORY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W148UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PRIORY GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032908-2026-MP- Llanarth Court-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MP - Llanarth Court",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032908-2026-MP- Llanarth Court-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Call off from a framework agreement call off without a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.",
"description": "Call off from a framework agreement call off without a competition confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 08.04.2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales. The decision makers are the Commissioning Team for Mental Health and Learning Disabilities.\nprovides bed in a timely manor able to remain in contact with care team and local area to enable rehabilitation programme this placement was felt to be in the best interest of the person\n(WA Ref:163920)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}