Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005138-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-14T13:16:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e1de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53994",
"name": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN763291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Commercial Ride on – out front FLAIL mower",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend leases by one year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council wishes to lease machines and equipment in order to carry out grass cutting across the borough. This specification is for contractors to provide machines for use by the in house teams, based out of the depots listed -Canalside Hub, Ellesmere Port; Road Three Depot, Winsford; and Grosvenor Park, Chester. The hire of machines over a 4 year period plus 1 year optional extension. The Council may return or extend any number of the machines at the end of the initial 4 year lease period. For clarity, any extension period will be on a machine by machine basis and not the entire lot / contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Commercial Ride on – out front ROTARY mower",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend leases for one year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council wishes to lease machines and equipment in order to carry out grass cutting across the borough. This specification is for contractors to provide machines for use by the in house teams, based out of the depots listed -Canalside Hub, Ellesmere Port; Road Three Depot, Winsford; and Grosvenor Park, Chester. The hire of machines over a 4 year period plus 1 year optional extension. The Council may return or extend any number of the machines at the end of the initial 4 year lease period. For clarity, any extension period will be on a machine by machine basis and not the entire lot / contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "UTV",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend leases for one year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council wishes to lease machines and equipment in order to carry out grass cutting across the borough. This specification is for contractors to provide machines for use by the in house teams, based out of the depots listed -Canalside Hub, Ellesmere Port; Road Three Depot, Winsford; and Grosvenor Park, Chester. The hire of machines over a 4 year period plus 1 year optional extension. The Council may return or extend any number of the machines at the end of the initial 4 year lease period. For clarity, any extension period will be on a machine by machine basis and not the entire lot / contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Pedestrian fine turf bowling green cylinder mower",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend leases for one year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council wishes to lease machines and equipment in order to carry out grass cutting across the borough. This specification is for contractors to provide machines for use by the in house teams, based out of the depots listed -Canalside Hub, Ellesmere Port; Road Three Depot, Winsford; and Grosvenor Park, Chester. The hire of machines over a 4 year period plus 1 year optional extension. The Council may return or extend any number of the machines at the end of the initial 4 year lease period. For clarity, any extension period will be on a machine by machine basis and not the entire lot / contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mowing Equipment Leasing",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-17T10:05:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "www.the-chest.org.uk"
},
"description": "Verified electronically by the procurement team on the chest"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-17T10:05:00Z"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to lease machines and equipment in order to carry out grass cutting across the borough. This specification is for contractors to provide machines for use by the in house teams, based out of the depots listed -Canalside Hub, Ellesmere Port; Road Three Depot, Winsford; and Grosvenor Park, Chester. The hire of machines over a 4 year period plus 1 year optional extension. The Council may return or extend any number of the machines at the end of the initial 4 year lease period. For clarity, any extension period will be on a machine by machine basis and not the entire lot / contract. Contract Lots\nThe contract is divided into 4 Lots:\nLot One – Commercial Ride on – out front FLAIL mower\nLot Two – Commercial Ride on – out front ROTARY mower\nLot Three – UTV\nLot Four – Pedestrian fine turf bowling green cylinder mower\nBidders may tender for one or more lots.\nTender documents are all available on The Chest www.the-chest.org.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-17T10:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=88fe175d-46e9-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53994",
"name": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=88fe175d-46e9-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
"name": "Mrs Natalie Vanden",
"email": "natalie.vanden@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 123456789"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4500",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Feb 2025 · 005138-2025 · tender
{
"id": "005138-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-14T13:16:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e1de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53994",
"name": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN763291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Commercial Ride on – out front FLAIL mower",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend leases by one year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council wishes to lease machines and equipment in order to carry out grass cutting across the borough. This specification is for contractors to provide machines for use by the in house teams, based out of the depots listed -Canalside Hub, Ellesmere Port; Road Three Depot, Winsford; and Grosvenor Park, Chester. The hire of machines over a 4 year period plus 1 year optional extension. The Council may return or extend any number of the machines at the end of the initial 4 year lease period. For clarity, any extension period will be on a machine by machine basis and not the entire lot / contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Commercial Ride on – out front ROTARY mower",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend leases for one year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council wishes to lease machines and equipment in order to carry out grass cutting across the borough. This specification is for contractors to provide machines for use by the in house teams, based out of the depots listed -Canalside Hub, Ellesmere Port; Road Three Depot, Winsford; and Grosvenor Park, Chester. The hire of machines over a 4 year period plus 1 year optional extension. The Council may return or extend any number of the machines at the end of the initial 4 year lease period. For clarity, any extension period will be on a machine by machine basis and not the entire lot / contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "UTV",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend leases for one year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council wishes to lease machines and equipment in order to carry out grass cutting across the borough. This specification is for contractors to provide machines for use by the in house teams, based out of the depots listed -Canalside Hub, Ellesmere Port; Road Three Depot, Winsford; and Grosvenor Park, Chester. The hire of machines over a 4 year period plus 1 year optional extension. The Council may return or extend any number of the machines at the end of the initial 4 year lease period. For clarity, any extension period will be on a machine by machine basis and not the entire lot / contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Pedestrian fine turf bowling green cylinder mower",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend leases for one year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council wishes to lease machines and equipment in order to carry out grass cutting across the borough. This specification is for contractors to provide machines for use by the in house teams, based out of the depots listed -Canalside Hub, Ellesmere Port; Road Three Depot, Winsford; and Grosvenor Park, Chester. The hire of machines over a 4 year period plus 1 year optional extension. The Council may return or extend any number of the machines at the end of the initial 4 year lease period. For clarity, any extension period will be on a machine by machine basis and not the entire lot / contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mowing Equipment Leasing",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-17T10:05:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "www.the-chest.org.uk"
},
"description": "Verified electronically by the procurement team on the chest"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-17T10:05:00Z"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to lease machines and equipment in order to carry out grass cutting across the borough. This specification is for contractors to provide machines for use by the in house teams, based out of the depots listed -Canalside Hub, Ellesmere Port; Road Three Depot, Winsford; and Grosvenor Park, Chester. The hire of machines over a 4 year period plus 1 year optional extension. The Council may return or extend any number of the machines at the end of the initial 4 year lease period. For clarity, any extension period will be on a machine by machine basis and not the entire lot / contract. Contract Lots\nThe contract is divided into 4 Lots:\nLot One – Commercial Ride on – out front FLAIL mower\nLot Two – Commercial Ride on – out front ROTARY mower\nLot Three – UTV\nLot Four – Pedestrian fine turf bowling green cylinder mower\nBidders may tender for one or more lots.\nTender documents are all available on The Chest www.the-chest.org.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-17T10:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=88fe175d-46e9-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53994",
"name": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=88fe175d-46e9-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
"name": "Mrs Natalie Vanden",
"email": "natalie.vanden@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 123456789"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4500",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}