ride on flail mowers
ride on Mowers - flail. Additional information: standstill has now concluded
Award criteria
quality — 40
price — 60
Leasing of mowing equipment
UKD63 · UKD63 · UKD63 · UKD63
ride on Mowers - flail. Additional information: standstill has now concluded
Award criteria
quality — 40
price — 60
ride on mowers - rotary
Award criteria
quality — 40
price — 60
UTV's
Award criteria
quality — 40
price — 60
Dennis Mowers. Additional information: Standstill has now concluded. All lots have been awarded.
Award criteria
quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products, Specialist vehicles | Not published |
| 2 | Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products | Not published |
| 3 | Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products, Heavy-duty motor vehicles | Not published |
| 4 | Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products, Special-purpose motor vehicles | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 03. The category anchor is Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products (03000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 03 | 793 | 5 median · 20.7 average (388 of 793 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (404 of 793 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD63 | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02896a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000534-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 11 2021 18:25:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jan 2021 | award, contract | 000534-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000534-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-11T18:25:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02896a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1203",
"name": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:541868-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000534-2021-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1204",
"name": "FR Sharrock"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000534-2021-ride on rotary-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1204",
"name": "FR Sharrock"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "000534-2021-3 UTV-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1204",
"name": "FR Sharrock"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "000534-2021-4 Dennis mowers-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1204",
"name": "FR Sharrock"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN505394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ride on flail mowers",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "option to extend the leases"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "ride on Mowers - flail. Additional information: standstill has now concluded",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ride on rotary mowers",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "option to extend the leases"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "ride on mowers - rotary",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "UTV's",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "option to extend leases"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "UTV's",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Dennis mowers",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "option to extend lease s"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Dennis Mowers. Additional information: Standstill has now concluded. All lots have been awarded.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "34140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heavy-duty motor vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "34144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mowing Equipment - leasing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Leasing of mowing equipment",
"classification": {
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1203",
"name": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Debbie Pitcher",
"email": "debbie.pitcher@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1244976943"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1204",
"name": "FR Sharrock",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wigan",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FR Sharrock"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1205",
"name": "Director of Governance",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Director of Governance"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000534-2021-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000534-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000534-2021-ride on rotary-2",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000534-2021-ride on rotary-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000534-2021-3 UTV-3",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000534-2021-3 UTV-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000534-2021-4 Dennis mowers-4",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000534-2021-4 Dennis mowers-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000534-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-11T18:25:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02896a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1203",
"name": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:541868-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000534-2021-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1204",
"name": "FR Sharrock"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000534-2021-ride on rotary-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1204",
"name": "FR Sharrock"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "000534-2021-3 UTV-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1204",
"name": "FR Sharrock"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "000534-2021-4 Dennis mowers-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1204",
"name": "FR Sharrock"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN505394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ride on flail mowers",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "option to extend the leases"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "ride on Mowers - flail. Additional information: standstill has now concluded",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ride on rotary mowers",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "option to extend the leases"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "ride on mowers - rotary",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "UTV's",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "option to extend leases"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "UTV's",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Dennis mowers",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "option to extend lease s"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Dennis Mowers. Additional information: Standstill has now concluded. All lots have been awarded.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "34140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heavy-duty motor vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "34144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mowing Equipment - leasing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Leasing of mowing equipment",
"classification": {
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1203",
"name": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Debbie Pitcher",
"email": "debbie.pitcher@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1244976943"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1204",
"name": "FR Sharrock",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wigan",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FR Sharrock"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1205",
"name": "Director of Governance",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Director of Governance"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000534-2021-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000534-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000534-2021-ride on rotary-2",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000534-2021-ride on rotary-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000534-2021-3 UTV-3",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000534-2021-3 UTV-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000534-2021-4 Dennis mowers-4",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000534-2021-4 Dennis mowers-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}