Lot 1
No lot description published.
This notice relates to grant - funded activity supporting local initiatives to reduce rough sleeping. The funding enables delivery of the Move On Worker role, which provides frontline support to individuals sleeping rough, helping them engage with services, explore accommodation options, and work with partner organisations to access appropriate support. The post is delivered through existing Council staffing arrangements and forms part of ongoing rough - sleeping reduction work funded since 2019.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e55 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017936-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 13:48:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017936-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017931-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017925-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017936-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T13:48:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01820492",
"name": "WAYTHROUGH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Move on Worker - Homelessness Outreach Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice relates to grant - funded activity supporting local initiatives to reduce rough sleeping. The funding enables delivery of the Move On Worker role, which provides frontline support to individuals sleeping rough, helping them engage with services, explore accommodation options, and work with partner organisations to access appropriate support. The post is delivered through existing Council staffing arrangements and forms part of ongoing rough - sleeping reduction work funded since 2019.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01820492",
"name": "WAYTHROUGH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH6 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inspiration House Unit 22, Bowburn North Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.waythrough.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01820492",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@waythrough.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYH-4419-QWJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Move on Worker - Homelessness Outreach Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 28662,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34394.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017936-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017936-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T13:48:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017936-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T13:48:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01820492",
"name": "WAYTHROUGH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Move on Worker - Homelessness Outreach Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice relates to grant - funded activity supporting local initiatives to reduce rough sleeping. The funding enables delivery of the Move On Worker role, which provides frontline support to individuals sleeping rough, helping them engage with services, explore accommodation options, and work with partner organisations to access appropriate support. The post is delivered through existing Council staffing arrangements and forms part of ongoing rough - sleeping reduction work funded since 2019.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01820492",
"name": "WAYTHROUGH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH6 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inspiration House Unit 22, Bowburn North Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.waythrough.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01820492",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@waythrough.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYH-4419-QWJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Move on Worker - Homelessness Outreach Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 28662,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34394.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017936-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017936-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T13:48:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017931-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T13:40:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Move on Worker - Homelessness Outreach Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 28662,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34394.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017931-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017931-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T13:40:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01820492",
"name": "WAYTHROUGH"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Move on Worker - Homelessness Outreach Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice relates to grant - funded activity supporting local initiatives to reduce rough sleeping. The funding enables delivery of the Move On Worker role, which provides frontline support to individuals sleeping rough, helping them engage with services, explore accommodation options, and work with partner organisations to access appropriate support. The post is delivered through existing Council staffing arrangements and forms part of ongoing rough - sleeping reduction work funded since 2019.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01820492",
"name": "WAYTHROUGH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH6 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inspiration House Unit 22, Bowburn North Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.waythrough.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01820492",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@waythrough.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYH-4419-QWJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017925-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T13:34:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Move on Worker - Homelessness Outreach Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 28662,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34394.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017925-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017925-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T13:34:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01820492",
"name": "WAYTHROUGH"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Move on Worker - Homelessness Outreach Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice relates to grant - funded activity supporting local initiatives to reduce rough sleeping. The funding enables delivery of the Move On Worker role, which provides frontline support to individuals sleeping rough, helping them engage with services, explore accommodation options, and work with partner organisations to access appropriate support. The post is delivered through existing Council staffing arrangements and forms part of ongoing rough - sleeping reduction work funded since 2019.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01820492",
"name": "WAYTHROUGH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH6 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inspiration House Unit 22, Bowburn North Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.waythrough.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01820492",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@waythrough.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYH-4419-QWJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}