Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Plymouth City Council →
Refurbishment and renovation of Mount Edgcumbe Garden Battery and associated works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ccde |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067238-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 11:49:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067238-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067238-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T12:49:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03305857",
"name": "TEC CONSTRUCTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mount Edgcumbe Garden Battery Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment and renovation of Mount Edgcumbe Garden Battery and associated works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14398103",
"name": "MYLES CLOUGH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Oaklands Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cloughmanagement.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14398103",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Project management role - involved in drafting of procurement documentation and evaluation and contract management/delivery",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "myles@cloughmanagement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDX-1211-GVLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03094734",
"name": "PLACE ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Launceston",
"postalCode": "PL15 8BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northgate Studios Northgate Studios"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03094734",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Architect role / involvement in tender documentation and clarifications",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "people@placearchitects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-6238-PHMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03305857",
"name": "TEC CONSTRUCTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL4 0BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Salt Quay House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tec-construction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03305857",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@tec-construction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJZ-7197-PBXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 588829.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 706595.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067238-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067238-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T12:49:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067238-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T12:49:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03305857",
"name": "TEC CONSTRUCTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mount Edgcumbe Garden Battery Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment and renovation of Mount Edgcumbe Garden Battery and associated works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14398103",
"name": "MYLES CLOUGH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Oaklands Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cloughmanagement.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14398103",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Project management role - involved in drafting of procurement documentation and evaluation and contract management/delivery",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "myles@cloughmanagement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDX-1211-GVLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03094734",
"name": "PLACE ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Launceston",
"postalCode": "PL15 8BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northgate Studios Northgate Studios"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03094734",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Architect role / involvement in tender documentation and clarifications",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "people@placearchitects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-6238-PHMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03305857",
"name": "TEC CONSTRUCTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL4 0BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Salt Quay House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tec-construction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03305857",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@tec-construction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJZ-7197-PBXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 588829.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 706595.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067238-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067238-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T12:49:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}