Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
To understand why those with a positive FIT test have chosen not to proceed with a colonoscopy and understand what would have motivated and/or influenced them to undergo a colonoscopy and use the insight to influence service improvement to reduce inequalities. NHS T&C's SIGNED ON 28TH OCTOBER 2025, the date of signature is incorrect on the record due to technical restrictions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0589b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009886-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 11:34:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009886-2026 |
| 18 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 049525-2025 |
| 18 Aug 2025 | tender | 049470-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T11:34:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173484",
"name": "Solutions Strategy Research Facilitation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C395672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Motivations for people with a positive FIT to proceed to colonoscopy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To understand why those with a positive FIT test have chosen not to proceed with a colonoscopy and understand what would have motivated and/or influenced them to undergo a colonoscopy and use the insight to influence service improvement to reduce inequalities.\nNHS T&C's SIGNED ON 28TH OCTOBER 2025, the date of signature is incorrect on the record due to technical restrictions.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173484",
"name": "Solutions Strategy Research Facilitation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1&2 Manor Farm Court, Old Wolverton Road, Old Wolverton,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle@solutions-research.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Motivations for people with a positive FIT to proceed to colonoscopy",
"value": {
"amount": 49200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T11:34:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T11:34:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173484",
"name": "Solutions Strategy Research Facilitation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C395672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Motivations for people with a positive FIT to proceed to colonoscopy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To understand why those with a positive FIT test have chosen not to proceed with a colonoscopy and understand what would have motivated and/or influenced them to undergo a colonoscopy and use the insight to influence service improvement to reduce inequalities.\nNHS T&C's SIGNED ON 28TH OCTOBER 2025, the date of signature is incorrect on the record due to technical restrictions.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173484",
"name": "Solutions Strategy Research Facilitation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1&2 Manor Farm Court, Old Wolverton Road, Old Wolverton,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle@solutions-research.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Motivations for people with a positive FIT to proceed to colonoscopy",
"value": {
"amount": 49200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T11:34:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049525-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T14:24:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Technical, 30% Commercial, 10% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Motivations for people with a positive FIT to proceed to colonoscopy",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049525-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049525-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T14:24:31+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "049525-2025",
"description": "The submission dates needs to be changed."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England are seeking a supplier to deliver a mixed method insight and evaluation contract for the provision of insight to understand why those with a positive Faecal Immunochemical Test (FIT) have not chosen to proceed for a colonoscopy and understand what would have motivated and/or influenced them to undergo a colonoscopy. \nThe findings will be used to influence service improvement to reduce inequalities across the population.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tendering portal ‘Atamis’ used the Contracting Authority for this procurement:\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nUser Guide:\nhttps://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049470-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T12:48:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Technical, 30% Commercial, 10% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Motivations for people with a positive FIT to proceed to colonoscopy",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049470-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049470-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T12:48:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England are seeking a supplier to deliver a mixed method insight and evaluation contract for the provision of insight to understand why those with a positive Faecal Immunochemical Test (FIT) have not chosen to proceed for a colonoscopy and understand what would have motivated and/or influenced them to undergo a colonoscopy. \nThe findings will be used to influence service improvement to reduce inequalities across the population.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tendering portal ‘Atamis’ used the Contracting Authority for this procurement:\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nUser Guide:\nhttps://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}