← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Mossbourne Federation - Catering Tender

Buyer: Mossbourne Federation →

BuyerMossbourne Federation
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Oct 2025

What is being bought

The supplier is to provide excellent catering services for 4 secondary and 3 primary schools across the Mossbourne Federation

Delivery location

UKI41

Categories

School catering services 55524000

Lot details

Lot 1

Mossbourne Federation provides the children of Hackney with a great education, from 4 – 18 years. Our Academies: 1.Mossbourne Community Academy (secondary school) 2.Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy (secondary school opened in 2014) 3.Mossbourne Riverside Academy (primary school opened in 2015) 4.Mossbourne Parkside Academy (primary school opened in 2015) 5.Ortu Hassenbrook Academy (secondary school) 6.Ortu Gable Hall School (secondary school) 7.Ortu Corringham (primary school) All 7 schools listed above are participating in this tender where the Ortu Federation schools will be merging with the Mossbourne Federation on 1st October 2024. Please note this is a growing Trust and any other schools that may join the Trust during the tenure of this new cleaning contract may, at the Trust’s discretion, be added to this contract. The successful tenderer will be required to provide catering services to the Schools. Please note this is a growing Trust and any other schools that may join the Trust during the tenure of this new catering contract may, at the Trust’s discretion, be added to this contract. The contract term being tendered is for three years 1st April 2025 – 31st March 2028. There is an option for a further extension period for up to two additional years to 31st March 2030. The contract offers an excellent opportunity to review and propose enhancements to the current catering services at all of the Schools within the Trust. This includes but is not limited to; breakfast, morning break, lunchtime and after school services, over the academic year of 190 days. The Trust is keen to secure one provider to deliver catering services to all schools. The Trust requires continuity of excellence in both service delivery and management across all schools, with the bespoke requirements of each unique school taken into account and accommodated in the offer. The Trust is keen to secure a high quality catering service including fresh locally sourced ingredients prepared on site, with a menu design that is flexible to suit the requirements of each of the school’s specific students. The Trust is proud of it’s ‘family ethos’ and expects both a tightly managed service and a management style delivered by the successful contractor that supports, encourages and develops the catering staff. The Trust is not obliged to accept the lowest price submitted for this tender, rather the trust is keen to secure ‘best value’ from this contract and to deliver ‘best value’ to it’s students. Innovative and creative ideas as to how the services can be developed and value added, will be welcomed. The Trust seeks a contractor that is keen to work in partnership and who will deliver to it’s highest abilities, at all times.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 70
Criterion 1 — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is School catering services (55524000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 552,2624 median · 12.4 average (887 of 2,262 with a bid count)1.8 average (915 of 2,262 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI41233 median · 5.1 average (7 of 23 with a bid count)1 average (7 of 23 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

062470-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£10,654,370

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04937c
Latest release ID062470-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 06 2025 11:06:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Oct 2025award, contract062470-2025
23 Aug 2024tender027036-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062470-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-06T12:06:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04937c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-163057",
    "name": "Mossbourne Federation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "062470-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163058",
          "name": "The Pantry Catering (UK) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04937c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Mossbourne Federation provides the children of Hackney with a great education, from 4 – 18 years. \nOur Academies:\n1.Mossbourne Community Academy (secondary school)\n2.Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy (secondary school opened in 2014) \n3.Mossbourne Riverside Academy (primary school opened in 2015) \n4.Mossbourne Parkside Academy (primary school opened in 2015)\n5.Ortu Hassenbrook Academy (secondary school)\n6.Ortu Gable Hall School (secondary school)\n7.Ortu Corringham (primary school)\nAll 7 schools listed above are participating in this tender where the Ortu Federation schools will be merging with the Mossbourne Federation on 1st October 2024. Please note this is a growing Trust and any other schools that may join the Trust during the tenure of this new cleaning contract may, at the Trust’s discretion, be added to this contract.\nThe successful tenderer will be required to provide catering services to the Schools. Please note this is a growing Trust and any other schools that may join the Trust during the tenure of this new catering contract may, at the Trust’s discretion, be added to this contract.\nThe contract term being tendered is for three years 1st April 2025 – 31st March 2028. There is an option for a further extension period for up to two additional years to 31st March 2030.\nThe contract offers an excellent opportunity to review and propose enhancements to the current catering services at all of the Schools within the Trust. This includes but is not limited to; breakfast, morning break, lunchtime and after school services, over the academic year of 190 days.\nThe Trust is keen to secure one provider to deliver catering services to all schools. The Trust requires continuity of excellence in both service delivery and management across all schools, with the bespoke requirements of each unique school taken into account and accommodated in the offer. \nThe Trust is keen to secure a high quality catering service including fresh locally sourced ingredients prepared on site, with a menu design that is flexible to suit the requirements of each of the school’s specific students. The Trust is proud of it’s ‘family ethos’ and expects both a tightly managed service and a management style delivered by the successful contractor that supports, encourages and develops the catering staff. \nThe Trust is not obliged to accept the lowest price submitted for this tender, rather the trust is keen to secure ‘best value’ from this contract and to deliver ‘best value’ to it’s students. Innovative and creative ideas as to how the services can be developed and value added, will be welcomed. The Trust seeks a contractor that is keen to work in partnership and who will deliver to it’s highest abilities, at all times.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hackney and Newham"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mossbourne Federation - Catering Tender",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The supplier is to provide excellent catering services for 4 secondary and 3 primary schools across the Mossbourne Federation",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55524000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School catering services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163057",
      "name": "Mossbourne Federation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E5 8JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Downs Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mossbourne.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJPJ-6266-NCXP",
        "legalName": "Mossbourne Federation"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rachel OGrady",
        "email": "tenders@rivapartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1252977017"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163058",
      "name": "The Pantry Catering (UK) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 2FX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6, Brook Business Centre,, Cowley Mill Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "9100034",
        "legalName": "The Pantry Catering (UK) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dpower@thepantrycatering.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-122655",
      "name": "Mossbourne Federation",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E5 8JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Downs Park Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mossbourne Federation"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "062470-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10654370,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "062470-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967469306 GO Reference: GO-2025106-PRO-32635498",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Oct 2025 · 062470-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062470-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-06T12:06:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04937c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-163057",
    "name": "Mossbourne Federation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "062470-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163058",
          "name": "The Pantry Catering (UK) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04937c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Mossbourne Federation provides the children of Hackney with a great education, from 4 – 18 years. \nOur Academies:\n1.Mossbourne Community Academy (secondary school)\n2.Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy (secondary school opened in 2014) \n3.Mossbourne Riverside Academy (primary school opened in 2015) \n4.Mossbourne Parkside Academy (primary school opened in 2015)\n5.Ortu Hassenbrook Academy (secondary school)\n6.Ortu Gable Hall School (secondary school)\n7.Ortu Corringham (primary school)\nAll 7 schools listed above are participating in this tender where the Ortu Federation schools will be merging with the Mossbourne Federation on 1st October 2024. Please note this is a growing Trust and any other schools that may join the Trust during the tenure of this new cleaning contract may, at the Trust’s discretion, be added to this contract.\nThe successful tenderer will be required to provide catering services to the Schools. Please note this is a growing Trust and any other schools that may join the Trust during the tenure of this new catering contract may, at the Trust’s discretion, be added to this contract.\nThe contract term being tendered is for three years 1st April 2025 – 31st March 2028. There is an option for a further extension period for up to two additional years to 31st March 2030.\nThe contract offers an excellent opportunity to review and propose enhancements to the current catering services at all of the Schools within the Trust. This includes but is not limited to; breakfast, morning break, lunchtime and after school services, over the academic year of 190 days.\nThe Trust is keen to secure one provider to deliver catering services to all schools. The Trust requires continuity of excellence in both service delivery and management across all schools, with the bespoke requirements of each unique school taken into account and accommodated in the offer. \nThe Trust is keen to secure a high quality catering service including fresh locally sourced ingredients prepared on site, with a menu design that is flexible to suit the requirements of each of the school’s specific students. The Trust is proud of it’s ‘family ethos’ and expects both a tightly managed service and a management style delivered by the successful contractor that supports, encourages and develops the catering staff. \nThe Trust is not obliged to accept the lowest price submitted for this tender, rather the trust is keen to secure ‘best value’ from this contract and to deliver ‘best value’ to it’s students. Innovative and creative ideas as to how the services can be developed and value added, will be welcomed. The Trust seeks a contractor that is keen to work in partnership and who will deliver to it’s highest abilities, at all times.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hackney and Newham"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mossbourne Federation - Catering Tender",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The supplier is to provide excellent catering services for 4 secondary and 3 primary schools across the Mossbourne Federation",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55524000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School catering services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163057",
      "name": "Mossbourne Federation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E5 8JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Downs Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mossbourne.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJPJ-6266-NCXP",
        "legalName": "Mossbourne Federation"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rachel OGrady",
        "email": "tenders@rivapartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1252977017"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163058",
      "name": "The Pantry Catering (UK) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 2FX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6, Brook Business Centre,, Cowley Mill Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "9100034",
        "legalName": "The Pantry Catering (UK) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dpower@thepantrycatering.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-122655",
      "name": "Mossbourne Federation",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E5 8JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Downs Park Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mossbourne Federation"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "062470-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10654370,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "062470-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967469306 GO Reference: GO-2025106-PRO-32635498",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Aug 2024 · 027036-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "027036-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-08-23T12:05:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04937c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-122655",
    "name": "Mossbourne Federation"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04937c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 8128513,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Mossbourne Federation provides the children of Hackney with a great education, from 4 – 18 years. \nOur Academies:\n1.Mossbourne Community Academy (secondary school)\n2.Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy (secondary school opened in 2014) \n3.Mossbourne Riverside Academy (primary school opened in 2015) \n4.Mossbourne Parkside Academy (primary school opened in 2015)\n5.Ortu Hassenbrook Academy (secondary school)\n6.Ortu Gable Hall School (secondary school)\n7.Ortu Corringham (primary school)\nAll 7 schools listed above are participating in this tender where the Ortu Federation schools will be merging with the Mossbourne Federation on 1st October 2024. Please note this is a growing Trust and any other schools that may join the Trust during the tenure of this new cleaning contract may, at the Trust’s discretion, be added to this contract.\nThe successful tenderer will be required to provide catering services to the Schools. Please note this is a growing Trust and any other schools that may join the Trust during the tenure of this new catering contract may, at the Trust’s discretion, be added to this contract.\nThe contract term being tendered is for three years 1st April 2025 – 31st March 2028. There is an option for a further extension period for up to two additional years to 31st March 2030.\nThe contract offers an excellent opportunity to review and propose enhancements to the current catering services at all of the Schools within the Trust. This includes but is not limited to; breakfast, morning break, lunchtime and after school services, over the academic year of 190 days.\nThe Trust is keen to secure one provider to deliver catering services to all schools. The Trust requires continuity of excellence in both service delivery and management across all schools, with the bespoke requirements of each unique school taken into account and accommodated in the offer. \nThe Trust is keen to secure a high quality catering service including fresh locally sourced ingredients prepared on site, with a menu design that is flexible to suit the requirements of each of the school’s specific students. The Trust is proud of it’s ‘family ethos’ and expects both a tightly managed service and a management style delivered by the successful contractor that supports, encourages and develops the catering staff. \nThe Trust is not obliged to accept the lowest price submitted for this tender, rather the trust is keen to secure ‘best value’ from this contract and to deliver ‘best value’ to it’s students. Innovative and creative ideas as to how the services can be developed and value added, will be welcomed. The Trust seeks a contractor that is keen to work in partnership and who will deliver to it’s highest abilities, at all times.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 10,
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "Only candidates that meet the minimum selection criteria will progress to tender stage. A minimum of 5 candidates (or less, in the event less than 5 meet the minimum criteria) and a maximum of 10 candidates, will progress."
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hackney and Newham"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mossbourne Federation - Catering Tender",
    "value": {
      "amount": 8128513,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The supplier is to provide excellent catering services for 4 secondary and 3 primary schools across the Mossbourne Federation",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2024-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-09-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "55524000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School catering services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-122655",
      "name": "Mossbourne Federation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E5 8JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Downs Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mossbourne.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mossbourne Federation"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-School-catering-services./4WEP7T38DR",
        "name": "Rachel OGrady",
        "email": "rachel.ogrady@rivapartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7887915213"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to appoint as a result of this tender process and/ or to cancel this tender process at any time\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-School-catering-services./4WEP7T38DR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4WEP7T38DR\n GO Reference: GO-2024823-PRO-27480742",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}