Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
Consultant to provide multi discipline technical services On behalf of Hackney education property for the delivery of a window/ door replacement project at Morningside primary school. Procurement will be via Pagabo framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060a08 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004847-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 13:55:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004847-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004847-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T13:55:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "AtkinsRealis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793936",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Morningside primary school windows multidiscipline consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultant to provide multi discipline technical services On behalf of Hackney education property for the delivery of a window/ door replacement project at Morningside primary school. Procurement will be via Pagabo framework.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Martyr",
"email": "ben.martyr@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "AtkinsRealis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom, ",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00688424",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NovaNorth.Reception@atkinsglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Morningside primary school windows multidiscipline consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 98000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004847-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004847-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T13:55:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004847-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T13:55:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "AtkinsRealis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793936",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Morningside primary school windows multidiscipline consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultant to provide multi discipline technical services On behalf of Hackney education property for the delivery of a window/ door replacement project at Morningside primary school. Procurement will be via Pagabo framework.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Martyr",
"email": "ben.martyr@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "AtkinsRealis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom, ",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00688424",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NovaNorth.Reception@atkinsglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Morningside primary school windows multidiscipline consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 98000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004847-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004847-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T13:55:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}