Lot 1
The procedure was conducted under the Light Touch Regime and broadly followed the process for a Competitive Procedure With Negotiation.
Award criteria
Quality — 100
Price — 0
The procurement of a commissioned service to support Domestic Abuse victims impacted by crime in London.
UKI
The procedure was conducted under the Light Touch Regime and broadly followed the process for a Competitive Procedure With Negotiation.
Award criteria
Quality — 100
Price — 0
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,543 | 1 median · 30.5 average (8,800 of 18,543 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,773 of 18,543 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5 | 3.5 median · 3.5 average (2 of 5 with a bid count) | 2 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 745 | 1 median · 10.5 average (335 of 745 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (386 of 745 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c56e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061944-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 18:06:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive procedure with negotiation |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061944-2025 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | tenderUpdate | 039513-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061944-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-02T19:06:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c56e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-124041",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061944-2025-MOPAC 952-1",
"title": "London Victim and Witness Service: Pan-London Domestic Abuse Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162938",
"name": "Victim Support"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MOPAC 952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract period is for 36 months at a value of £12,500,000 with the first 6 months reserved for mobilisation. \nTwo further 12 month extension periods are available at a value of £5,000,000 each, exercised at the discretion of the MOPAC. \nThere is also the capacity to increase the contract value by £6,750,000 should additional funding become available, at the discretion of the MOPAC."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The procedure was conducted under the Light Touch Regime and broadly followed the process for a Competitive Procedure With Negotiation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOPAC London Victim and Witness Service: Pan-London Domestic Abuse Service (952)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The procurement of a commissioned service to support Domestic Abuse victims impacted by crime in London.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124041",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7777777777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162938",
"name": "Victim Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 3, Eastern Business Park, Wern Fawr Lane, Old St Mellons"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "298028",
"legalName": "Victim Support"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162939",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061944-2025-MOPAC 952-1",
"title": "London Victim and Witness Service: Pan-London Domestic Abuse Service",
"value": {
"amount": 12500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061944-2025-MOPAC 952-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968614107 GO Reference: GO-2025102-PRO-32606235",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061944-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-02T19:06:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c56e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-124041",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061944-2025-MOPAC 952-1",
"title": "London Victim and Witness Service: Pan-London Domestic Abuse Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162938",
"name": "Victim Support"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MOPAC 952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract period is for 36 months at a value of £12,500,000 with the first 6 months reserved for mobilisation. \nTwo further 12 month extension periods are available at a value of £5,000,000 each, exercised at the discretion of the MOPAC. \nThere is also the capacity to increase the contract value by £6,750,000 should additional funding become available, at the discretion of the MOPAC."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The procedure was conducted under the Light Touch Regime and broadly followed the process for a Competitive Procedure With Negotiation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOPAC London Victim and Witness Service: Pan-London Domestic Abuse Service (952)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The procurement of a commissioned service to support Domestic Abuse victims impacted by crime in London.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124041",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7777777777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162938",
"name": "Victim Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 3, Eastern Business Park, Wern Fawr Lane, Old St Mellons"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "298028",
"legalName": "Victim Support"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162939",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061944-2025-MOPAC 952-1",
"title": "London Victim and Witness Service: Pan-London Domestic Abuse Service",
"value": {
"amount": 12500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061944-2025-MOPAC 952-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968614107 GO Reference: GO-2025102-PRO-32606235",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039513-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-12-06T19:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c56e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107903",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c56e",
"title": "MOPAC: London Victim and Witness Service: Pan-London Domestic Abuse Service",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate has been extended from noon on 9th December to noon on 16th December 2024.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-and-social-work-services./AQ58YV3H6R\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AQ58YV3H6R\n GO Reference: GO-2024126-PRO-28800759",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "The time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate has been extended from noon on 9th December to noon on 16th December 2024.",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-12-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-12-09T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The procurement of a commissioned service to support Domestic Abuse victims impacted by crime in London. The procedure is being conducted under the Light Touch Regime and will broadly follow the process for a Competitive Procedure With Negotiation. The initial contract period is for 36 months, the first 6 months of which are reserved for mobilisation. Two further 12 month extension periods are available at the discretion of the Contracting Authority.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107903",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 777777777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}