Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Monsal Trail has a number of structures, embankments and cuttings along its 8 mile length. Following inspections of the cuttings, the Peak District National Park Authority has decided to undertake regular rock scaling works to address concerns raised within the inspection reports. Woody Vegetation removal and ash dieback works are required prior to a contract to devegetate and scale the cuttings. Contractors shall allow for extraction of marketable timber to designated stacking area and removal of all vegetation arisings from site including all brash and chippings. As part of the works, contractors should allow for the completion of all works detailed within the specification document: Specification_Woody Vegetation Removal and Ash Dieback Works contained in the Invitation to Tender pack.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cdec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004424-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 15:13:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004424-2026 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | tender | 065894-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004424-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T15:13:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-clearance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171847",
"name": "Sam Davison and Sarah Davison"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Monsal Trail Woody Vegetation Removal and Ash Dieback works PM03511/25/08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Monsal Trail Woody Vegetation Removal and Ash Dieback works PM03511/25/08",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Monsal Trail has a number of structures, embankments and cuttings along its 8 mile length. Following inspections of the cuttings, the Peak District National Park Authority has decided to undertake regular rock scaling works to address concerns raised within the inspection reports. Woody Vegetation removal and ash dieback works are required prior to a contract to devegetate and scale the cuttings. Contractors shall allow for extraction of marketable timber to designated stacking area and removal of all vegetation arisings from site including all brash and chippings. As part of the works, contractors should allow for the completion of all works detailed within the specification document:\nSpecification_Woody Vegetation Removal and Ash Dieback Works contained in the Invitation to Tender pack.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171847",
"name": "Sam Davison and Sarah Davison",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hope Valley",
"postalCode": "S323XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grindleford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "precisiontreecare@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33336
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004424-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004424-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T15:13:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004424-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T15:13:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-clearance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171847",
"name": "Sam Davison and Sarah Davison"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Monsal Trail Woody Vegetation Removal and Ash Dieback works PM03511/25/08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Monsal Trail Woody Vegetation Removal and Ash Dieback works PM03511/25/08",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Monsal Trail has a number of structures, embankments and cuttings along its 8 mile length. Following inspections of the cuttings, the Peak District National Park Authority has decided to undertake regular rock scaling works to address concerns raised within the inspection reports. Woody Vegetation removal and ash dieback works are required prior to a contract to devegetate and scale the cuttings. Contractors shall allow for extraction of marketable timber to designated stacking area and removal of all vegetation arisings from site including all brash and chippings. As part of the works, contractors should allow for the completion of all works detailed within the specification document:\nSpecification_Woody Vegetation Removal and Ash Dieback Works contained in the Invitation to Tender pack.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171847",
"name": "Sam Davison and Sarah Davison",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hope Valley",
"postalCode": "S323XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grindleford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "precisiontreecare@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33336
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004424-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004424-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T15:13:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065894-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T12:29:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Monsal Trail Woody Vegetation Removal and Ash Dieback works PM03511/25/08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Experience and capability to undertake the works"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Proposed methodology"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-clearance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Monsal Trail Woody Vegetation Removal and Ash Dieback works PM03511/25/08",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders",
"description": "Tender Notice",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "065894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T12:29:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Monsal Trail has a number of structures, embankments and cuttings along its 8 mile length. Following inspections of the cuttings, the Peak District National Park Authority has decided to undertake regular rock scaling works to address concerns raised within the inspection reports. Woody Vegetation removal and ash dieback works are required prior to a contract to devegetate and scale the cuttings. Contractors shall allow for extraction of marketable timber to designated stacking area and removal of all vegetation arisings from site including all brash and chippings. As part of the works, contractors should allow for the completion of all works detailed within the specification document: \nSpecification_Woody Vegetation Removal and Ash Dieback Works contained in the Invitation to Tender pack.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission\nTenders must be submitted by e mail to Tenders@peakdistrict.gov.uk \nBy 12:00 on 11 Nove,ber 2025\nThe following, and only the following, must be used in the subject line:\nREF: Tender Return Monsal Trail - Woody Vegetation Removal \nPlease see link to the Tender Notice at\nhttps://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders\nPlease note that a mandatory site visit is required- contact Felicity Stout on felicity.stout@peakdistrict.gov.uk to arrange a site visit. Unannounced visitors will be turned away.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}