Lot 1
procured under the CPC Framework
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Nottingham College →
Award of a contract for the lease of an AccurioPress 7120 digital production printer for a period of 60 months to support the operational requirements of the Reprographics Department. The contract includes the provision, installation, maintenance, and ongoing support of the equipment, ensuring high-quality, reliable print production and continuity of service throughout the lease term.
UK
procured under the CPC Framework
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Printers and plotters (30232100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 775 | 2 median · 43.3 average (284 of 775 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (313 of 775 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 245 | 4 median · 85.1 average (70 of 245 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (79 of 245 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067063-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 08:54:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067063-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067063-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T09:54:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067063-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01132885",
"name": "Konica Minolta Business Solutions (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "procured under the CPC Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mono Printer for Reprographics",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of a contract for the lease of an AccurioPress 7120 digital production printer for a period of 60 months to support the operational requirements of the Reprographics Department. The contract includes the provision, installation, maintenance, and ongoing support of the equipment, ensuring high-quality, reliable print production and continuity of service throughout the lease term.",
"classification": {
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was procured under the CPC Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG17HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hub, 111 Canal Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004577",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "Nottingham College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Walters",
"email": "Sarah.Walters@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158842209"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01132885",
"name": "Konica Minolta Business Solutions (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Basildon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01132885",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Konica Minolta Business Solutions (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184855",
"name": "The Review Bodu",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Review Bodu"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067063-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067063-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067063-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T09:54:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067063-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01132885",
"name": "Konica Minolta Business Solutions (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "procured under the CPC Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mono Printer for Reprographics",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of a contract for the lease of an AccurioPress 7120 digital production printer for a period of 60 months to support the operational requirements of the Reprographics Department. The contract includes the provision, installation, maintenance, and ongoing support of the equipment, ensuring high-quality, reliable print production and continuity of service throughout the lease term.",
"classification": {
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was procured under the CPC Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG17HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hub, 111 Canal Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004577",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "Nottingham College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Walters",
"email": "Sarah.Walters@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158842209"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01132885",
"name": "Konica Minolta Business Solutions (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Basildon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01132885",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Konica Minolta Business Solutions (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184855",
"name": "The Review Bodu",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Review Bodu"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067063-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067063-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}