← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Purchase of 151 x monitors and 72 docks

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Monitors & docks for Milton Police station

Statusactive
Value£21,303

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068f5f
Latest release ID039959-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 30 2026 13:13:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Apr 2026award, contract039959-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039959-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T14:13:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f5f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30230000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01428210",
          "name": "Specialist computer centres"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C20203",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Monitors & docks for Milton PS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of 151 x monitors and 72 docks",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://7force.force.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01428210",
      "name": "Specialist computer centres",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B11 2LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "James House Warwick Rd Tyseley"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01428210",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "customerservices@scc.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Monitors & docks for Milton Police station",
      "value": {
        "amount": 21303.43,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 25564.12
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039959-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039959-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:13:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Apr 2026 · 039959-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039959-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T14:13:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f5f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30230000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01428210",
          "name": "Specialist computer centres"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C20203",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Monitors & docks for Milton PS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of 151 x monitors and 72 docks",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://7force.force.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01428210",
      "name": "Specialist computer centres",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B11 2LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "James House Warwick Rd Tyseley"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01428210",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "customerservices@scc.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Monitors & docks for Milton Police station",
      "value": {
        "amount": 21303.43,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 25564.12
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039959-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039959-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:13:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}