Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Monitoring SFT Chimneys (provision of the monitoring equipment/sensors and their installation)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f85 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058659-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 15:37:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058659-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058659-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T16:37:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161621",
"name": "Plowman Craven Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S-15223-CAP-RK-225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Monitoring of SFT Chimneys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Monitoring SFT Chimneys (provision of the monitoring equipment/sensors and their installation)",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.koppel@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161621",
"name": "Plowman Craven Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harpenden",
"postalCode": "AL5 5EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plowman Craven House, 2 Lea Business Park, Lower Luton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "webenquiry@plowmancraven.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monitoring of SFT Chimneys",
"value": {
"amount": 45887,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55064
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension period cost is for on-going monitoring if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058659-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058659-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T16:37:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058659-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T16:37:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161621",
"name": "Plowman Craven Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S-15223-CAP-RK-225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Monitoring of SFT Chimneys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Monitoring SFT Chimneys (provision of the monitoring equipment/sensors and their installation)",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.koppel@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161621",
"name": "Plowman Craven Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harpenden",
"postalCode": "AL5 5EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plowman Craven House, 2 Lea Business Park, Lower Luton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "webenquiry@plowmancraven.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monitoring of SFT Chimneys",
"value": {
"amount": 45887,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55064
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension period cost is for on-going monitoring if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058659-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058659-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T16:37:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}