Monitoring Evaluation and Learning (MEL) for Green Urban Growth in Somalia Programme
What is being bought
PLEASE NOTE: The tender process for this Monitoring Evaluation and Learning for Green Urban Growth in Somalia (MEL-GUG) itt_6537 is now set to proceed from the 27 November 2024. All the tender documents and the new timetable have been updated in the itt pack Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) is looking for a Supplier to perform Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) services for its Green Urban Growth in Somalia (GUG) Programme. The purpose of the Contract is to provide the independent MEL for GUG’s overall programme delivered through the two modalities (commercial contract for £25 million and Partnership Finance Fund agreement worth £11 million) with the aim to: i) assess the UK’s overall contribution towards achieving the ToC outcomes and impact, ii) review the validity of assumptions in the ToC throughout implementation; and iii) assess if the programme structure and delivery modalities are fit-for-purpose to achieve the desired results and iv) document lessons learned to inform decision-making and strengthen the global evidence base on urban development and building resilience to climate change in FCAS. The expected start date of the Contract is March/April 2024. The Contract value is £3million with an option to increase by an additional £1.5million during its term ending on 30 September 2030 or during the optional extension period of up to 24 months.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Foreign economic-aid-related services (75211200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,722 | 3 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,722 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,149 of 2,722 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 109 | 4 median · 23 average (21 of 109 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (36 of 109 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-047235 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038269-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 27 2024 11:27:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2024 | tenderUpdate | 038269-2024 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | tenderUpdate | 026211-2024 |
| 22 Jul 2024 | tender | 022763-2024 |
| 24 Jun 2024 | planning | 019322-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "038269-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-11-27T11:27:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047235",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047235",
"title": "Monitoring Evaluation and Learning (MEL) for Green Urban Growth in Somalia Programme",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Short description",
"section": "II.1.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "PLEASE NOTE: The tender process for this Monitoring Evaluation and Learning for Green Urban Growth in Somalia (MEL-GUG) itt_6537 is now set to proceed from the 27 November 2024. All the tender documents and the new timetable have been updated in the itt pack and can be found in the itt_6537 tender pack envelop. \nThank you."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate (Tender Closing Date)",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-01-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-11-29T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PLEASE NOTE: The tender process for this Monitoring Evaluation and Learning for Green Urban Growth in Somalia (MEL-GUG) itt_6537 is now set to proceed from the 27 November 2024. All the tender documents and the new timetable have been updated in the itt pack\nForeign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) is looking for a Supplier to perform Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) services for its Green Urban Growth in Somalia (GUG) Programme.\nThe purpose of the Contract is to provide the independent MEL for GUG’s overall programme delivered through the two modalities (commercial contract for £25 million and Partnership Finance Fund agreement worth £11 million) with the aim to:\ni) assess the UK’s overall contribution towards achieving the ToC outcomes and impact,\nii) review the validity of assumptions in the ToC throughout implementation; and\niii) assess if the programme structure and delivery modalities are fit-for-purpose to achieve the desired results and iv) document lessons learned to inform decision-making and strengthen the global evidence base on urban development and building resilience to climate change in FCAS.\nThe expected start date of the Contract is March/April 2024. The Contract value is £3million with an option to increase by an additional £1.5million during its term ending on 30 September 2030 or during the optional extension period of up to 24 months.",
"classification": {
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mercy.mashem@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070080932"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
27 Nov 2024 · 038269-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "038269-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-11-27T11:27:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047235",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047235",
"title": "Monitoring Evaluation and Learning (MEL) for Green Urban Growth in Somalia Programme",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Short description",
"section": "II.1.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "PLEASE NOTE: The tender process for this Monitoring Evaluation and Learning for Green Urban Growth in Somalia (MEL-GUG) itt_6537 is now set to proceed from the 27 November 2024. All the tender documents and the new timetable have been updated in the itt pack and can be found in the itt_6537 tender pack envelop. \nThank you."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate (Tender Closing Date)",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-01-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-11-29T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PLEASE NOTE: The tender process for this Monitoring Evaluation and Learning for Green Urban Growth in Somalia (MEL-GUG) itt_6537 is now set to proceed from the 27 November 2024. All the tender documents and the new timetable have been updated in the itt pack\nForeign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) is looking for a Supplier to perform Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) services for its Green Urban Growth in Somalia (GUG) Programme.\nThe purpose of the Contract is to provide the independent MEL for GUG’s overall programme delivered through the two modalities (commercial contract for £25 million and Partnership Finance Fund agreement worth £11 million) with the aim to:\ni) assess the UK’s overall contribution towards achieving the ToC outcomes and impact,\nii) review the validity of assumptions in the ToC throughout implementation; and\niii) assess if the programme structure and delivery modalities are fit-for-purpose to achieve the desired results and iv) document lessons learned to inform decision-making and strengthen the global evidence base on urban development and building resilience to climate change in FCAS.\nThe expected start date of the Contract is March/April 2024. The Contract value is £3million with an option to increase by an additional £1.5million during its term ending on 30 September 2030 or during the optional extension period of up to 24 months.",
"classification": {
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mercy.mashem@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070080932"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Aug 2024 · 026211-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "026211-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-08-16T16:21:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047235",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047235",
"title": "Monitoring Evaluation and Learning (MEL) for Green Urban Growth in Somalia Programme",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Short description",
"section": "II.1.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "PLEASE NOTE: due to circumstances beyond FCDO's control, FCDO is pausing tender process for this Monitoring Evaluation and Learning for Green Urban Growth in Somalia (MEL-GUG) itt_6537. Therefore, the advise is not to continue with any work on the proposals until further notice. In order not to withdraw the tender at this stage, the closing date is extended to the end of October 2024, so the itt remains active on the e-Sourcing Portal. \nAs soon as a decision to proceed with the tender is made, the wider market will be informed via update to this Notice. Any changes to the tender documents and the new timetable will be also announced. \nFCDO reserves the rights to withdraw the tender from the market, any such decision will be broadcasted to the bidders and market updated."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate (Tender Closing Date)",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-09-02T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PLEASE NOTE: due to circumstances beyond FCDO's control, FCDO is pausing tender process for this Monitoring Evaluation and Learning for Green Urban Growth in Somalia (MEL-GUG) itt_6537. Therefore, the advise is not to continue with any work on the proposals until further notice. In order not to withdraw the tender at this stage, the closing date is extended to the end of October 2024, so the itt remains active on the e-Sourcing Portal. As soon as a decision to proceed with the tender is made, the wider market will be informed via update to this Notice. Any changes to the tender documents and the new timetable will be also announced. FCDO reserves the rights to withdraw the tender from the market, any such decision will be broadcasted to the bidders and market updated. \nForeign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) is looking for a Supplier to perform Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) services for its Green Urban Growth in Somalia (GUG) Programme.\nThe purpose of the Contract is to provide the independent MEL for GUG’s overall programme delivered through the two modalities (commercial contract for £25 million and Partnership Finance Fund agreement worth £11 million) with the aim to:\ni) assess the UK’s overall contribution towards achieving the ToC outcomes and impact,\nii) review the validity of assumptions in the ToC throughout implementation; and\niii) assess if the programme structure and delivery modalities are fit-for-purpose to achieve the desired results and iv) document lessons learned to inform decision-making and strengthen the global evidence base on urban development and building resilience to climate change in FCAS.\nThe expected start date of the Contract is October / November 2024. The Contract will run for 72 months with an option to extend by up to further 24 months.",
"classification": {
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mercy.mashem@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070080932"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jul 2024 · 022763-2024 · tender
{
"id": "022763-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-22T22:46:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047235",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "the Contract can be extended by up to additional 24 months and increased in value by up to £1,500,000.00"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The expected impact (the “Impact”) of the MEL Contract will be an improved performance of the GUG Programme in a high-risk environment and effective coordination of its components, working together and adding up to deliver GUG’s overall desired outcomes and impact. \nThe expected outcomes (the “Outcomes”) of the MEL Contract include:\n•\trobust and coherent Overarching Results Framework is developed and is effectively utilised by all GUG Implementing Partners throughout implementation;\n•\tGUG's progress towards its intended programme outcomes and its ToC are successfully monitored and evaluated to ensure accountability;\n•\teffective coordination of activities between GUG components maximises on complementarities, achieves VfM and supports GUG Implementing Partners to deliver tangible progress towards GUG’s ToC;\n•\tlearning is applied to GUG’s delivery and management — both at the component and programme levels — to ensure GUG’s risks are minimised and opportunities for overall efficiency and effectiveness are maximised; and\n•\tnew, quality knowledge and evidence products strengthen the global evidence base on what works and what doesn’t work for systems-based approaches to building adaptation and resilience to climate change in FCAS cities.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somalia including Somaliland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "SO"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Monitoring Evaluation and Learning (MEL) for Green Urban Growth in Somalia Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) is looking for a Supplier to perform Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) services for its Green Urban Growth in Somalia (GUG) Programme. \nThe purpose of the Contract is to provide the independent MEL for GUG’s overall programme delivered through the two modalities (commercial contract for £25 million and Partnership Finance Fund agreement worth £11 million) with the aim to:\ni)\tassess the UK’s overall contribution towards achieving the ToC outcomes and impact, \nii)\treview the validity of assumptions in the ToC throughout implementation; and\niii)\tassess if the programme structure and delivery modalities are fit-for-purpose to achieve the desired results and iv) document lessons learned to inform decision-making and strengthen the global evidence base on urban development and building resilience to climate change in FCAS. \nThe expected start date of the Contract is October / November 2024. The Contract will run for 72 months with an option to extend by up to further 24 months. \nThe Contract will comprise of two phases:\n- Inception Phase up to 4 months;\n- Implementation Phase - remainder of contract period, with the last 3 - 6 months before the end focusing on the closure of the Contract and the responsible exit.\nContact Value is up to £3,000,000 million, with an option to increase the value by up to an additional £1,500,000. Please note that the Contract value is exclusive of VAT but inclusive of all applicable / local taxes. \nThe tender has been published in the FCDO eSourcing Portal https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk (itt_6537). You will need to login / register in order to access the tender document and to submit your proposal. If you have any technical issues with the Portal, please call eSourcing helpdesk: +44 0203 868 2859 or use the \"Call me Back!\" functionality (recommended, especially if contacting from outside of UK).\nAny queries related to the Tender documents must be addressed through the \"messages\" functionality linked to itt_6537.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 240
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"shelteredWorkshop"
],
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"buyerProfile": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Development and Diplomacy"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"name": "Mercy Mashem",
"email": "Mercy.Mashem@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070080932"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17481",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Jun 2024 · 019322-2024 · planning
{
"id": "019322-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-06-24T15:03:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047235",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) will be looking for a Supplier to deliver the Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning contract for the Green Urban Growth (MEL for GUG) programme in Somalia.\nThe expected start date of the contract is October 2024. The contract will run for 72 months. It may however be extended by up to two (2) years. \nThe contract will be composed of two phases:\n• Inception Phase - 4 months;\n• Implementation Phase, with the last 3 - 6 months before the end of MEL for GUG focusing on the closure of the contract and the responsible exit.\nContact Value excluding any extension is up to £3 million with an option to extend by 24months and increase the value by up to an additional £1,500,000.\nThe expected outcomes of the MEL Contract include:\n•\tA robust and coherent overarching results framework is effectively utilised by all GUG Implementing Partners throughout implementation. \n•\tGUG's progress towards its intended outcomes is successfully monitored and evaluated to ensure accountability. \n•\tLearning is applied to GUG’s delivery and management — both at the component and programme levels — to ensure GUG’s risks are minimised and opportunities for overall efficiency and effectiveness are maximised. \n•\tNew, quality knowledge and evidence products strengthen the global evidence base on what works and what doesn’t work for systems-based approaches to building adaptation and resilience to climate change in FCAS cities. \n•\tEffective coordination of activities between GUG components maximises on complementarities, achieves value for money and delivers tangible progress towards GUG’s ToC. \nPlease note that the tender documents will be published in the FCDO's eTendering Portal https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk. You are encouraged to register in advance in case of any technical issues with the Portal. If you have any of those, please call eTendering helpdesk: +44 0203 868 2859 or use the \"Call me Back!\" functionality (recommended, especially if contacting from outside of UK)."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "SO"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Monitoring Evaluation and Learning (MEL) for Green Urban Growth in Somalia Programme.",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) is planning to publish a tender opportunity for the Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning contract for the Green Urban Growth programme in Somalia by mid July 2024. The Opportunity Notice and Contract Notice will be published in the Contract Finder and Finder the Tender Services (FTS) respectively to alert the market and provide the instruction on how to access the tender documents.\nThe purpose of this Contract is to deliver an independent MEL function for GUG’s overall programme delivery through Private Sector and World Bank (£36 million), with the aim to: \ni) assess the UK’s overall contribution towards achieving the ToC outcomes and impact:\n ii) review the validity of assumptions throughout implementation:\n iii) assess if the programme structure and delivery modalities are fit-for-purpose to achieve the desired results and:\n iv) document lessons learned and strengthen the global evidence base on urban development and building resilience to climate change in FCAS.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"buyerProfile": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mercy.mashem@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070080932"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}