Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Contract awarded to Humber Education Trust to provide statutory Monitoring and Moderation Service. The contract period shall be - 01 September 2026 – 31 August 2029 with an option to extend for up to a maximum of 2 x 12-month periods (3 years + 2 years). The annual contract value is £27,000.00, giving a total contract value of £135,000.00 over the full term of the contract including extension periods. Taking into account for inflationary increases each year, based on the current rate of 3%, the total contract value could increase to £139,050. This will be subject to changes to inflation rates throughout the full term of the contract including extension periods.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b33 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063734-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 14:02:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030589-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063734-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | tender | 030589-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063734-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:02:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQV-1857-CVBQ",
"name": "Humber Education Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Monitoring and Moderation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract awarded to Humber Education Trust to provide statutory Monitoring and Moderation Service. The contract period shall be - 01 September 2026 – 31 August 2029 with an option to extend for up to a maximum of 2 x 12-month periods (3 years + 2 years). The annual contract value is £27,000.00, giving a total contract value of £135,000.00 over the full term of the contract including extension periods. Taking into account for inflationary increases each year, based on the current rate of 3%, the total contract value could increase to £139,050. This will be subject to changes to inflation rates throughout the full term of the contract including extension periods.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Willingham",
"email": "c.willingham@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482613582"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQV-1857-CVBQ",
"name": "Humber Education Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 4EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bude Park Primary School"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQV-1857-CVBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nsiddle@het.academy",
"telephone": "+44 1482755674"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monitoring and Moderation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 81000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:02:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063734-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:02:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQV-1857-CVBQ",
"name": "Humber Education Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Monitoring and Moderation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract awarded to Humber Education Trust to provide statutory Monitoring and Moderation Service. The contract period shall be - 01 September 2026 – 31 August 2029 with an option to extend for up to a maximum of 2 x 12-month periods (3 years + 2 years). The annual contract value is £27,000.00, giving a total contract value of £135,000.00 over the full term of the contract including extension periods. Taking into account for inflationary increases each year, based on the current rate of 3%, the total contract value could increase to £139,050. This will be subject to changes to inflation rates throughout the full term of the contract including extension periods.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Willingham",
"email": "c.willingham@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482613582"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQV-1857-CVBQ",
"name": "Humber Education Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 4EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bude Park Primary School"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQV-1857-CVBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nsiddle@het.academy",
"telephone": "+44 1482755674"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monitoring and Moderation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 81000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:02:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030589-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T16:54:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CW2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 81000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend for a period of 2 x 12 month periods, totalling 5 years (3 + 1 + 1). Any such extension will be at the discretion of the Authority subject to satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Monitoring and Moderation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 81000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T16:54:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide Monitoring and Moderation Services. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1 September 2026 ending by 31 August 2029 with an option to extend for 2 periods of 12 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the Service) to be £27,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T22:55:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103993&TID100109166&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Willingham",
"email": "c.willingham@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}