Lot 1
Uplift Total Contract Value by an additional £975k ex VAT and extended duration of contract to 31/12/2026
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKI32
Uplift Total Contract Value by an additional £975k ex VAT and extended duration of contract to 31/12/2026
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Information systems or technology planning services, Information technology services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information systems or technology planning services (72222200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 24 | 1 median · 1.8 average (10 of 24 with a bid count) | 1 average (23 of 24 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI32 | 60 | 3.5 median · 8.6 average (20 of 60 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (36 of 60 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05953f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054410-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 15:17:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 054410-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054410-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T16:17:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05953f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054410-2025-C313019-1",
"title": "Money and People System (MaPS) Programme Design and Delivery Partner",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160046",
"name": "VERAN PERFORMANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C313019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Uplift Total Contract Value by an additional £975k ex VAT and extended duration of contract to 31/12/2026",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Money and People System (MaPS) Programme Design and Delivery Partner",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA",
"email": "enquiries@ukhsa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2076548000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160046",
"name": "VERAN PERFORMANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "East Molesey",
"postalCode": "SE1 3ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 01.02.01 The Leather Market,, Weston Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.veranperformance.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08000897",
"legalName": "VERAN PERFORMANCE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054410-2025-C313019-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Money and People System (MaPS) Programme Design and Delivery Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 2925000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054410-2025-C313019-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: UKHSA have utilised the contract value and have obtained approval to increase the value by up to 50% under PCR Reg 72(1)(b)(ii)",
"description": "Increase in value and time of the call-off contract"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-11-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054410-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T16:17:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05953f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054410-2025-C313019-1",
"title": "Money and People System (MaPS) Programme Design and Delivery Partner",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160046",
"name": "VERAN PERFORMANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C313019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Uplift Total Contract Value by an additional £975k ex VAT and extended duration of contract to 31/12/2026",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Money and People System (MaPS) Programme Design and Delivery Partner",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA",
"email": "enquiries@ukhsa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2076548000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160046",
"name": "VERAN PERFORMANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "East Molesey",
"postalCode": "SE1 3ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 01.02.01 The Leather Market,, Weston Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.veranperformance.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08000897",
"legalName": "VERAN PERFORMANCE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054410-2025-C313019-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Money and People System (MaPS) Programme Design and Delivery Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 2925000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054410-2025-C313019-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: UKHSA have utilised the contract value and have obtained approval to increase the value by up to 50% under PCR Reg 72(1)(b)(ii)",
"description": "Increase in value and time of the call-off contract"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-11-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}