Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
Monday.com was implemented three years ago across the University's Marketing and Communications Department as a workflow solution to unify and manage end to end processes, approval processes, production of assets, management of workload and workflow, campaigns and marketing planning, for managing inbound requests, and asset management. It replaced manually intensive processes and sub-team specific systems and is now firmly embedded. Alternative solutions have been investigated including existing systems, however these software tools do not currently have the functionality that is required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f89a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084166-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 09:49:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084166-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084166-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T09:49:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f89a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169578",
"name": "Monday.com"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-FRAM-1806-25-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Monday.Com Work Management Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Monday.com was implemented three years ago across the University's Marketing and Communications Department as a workflow solution to unify and manage end to end processes, approval processes, production of assets, management of workload and workflow, campaigns and marketing planning, for managing inbound requests, and asset management. It replaced manually intensive processes and sub-team specific systems and is now firmly embedded. Alternative solutions have been investigated including existing systems, however these software tools do not currently have the functionality that is required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169578",
"name": "Monday.com",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IL",
"country": "IL",
"locality": "Tel Aviv",
"postalCode": "6777506",
"countryName": "Israel",
"streetAddress": "6 Yitzhak Sadeh Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "niallwe@monday.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monday.Com Work Management Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 95928,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115113.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T09:49:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084166-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T09:49:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f89a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169578",
"name": "Monday.com"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-FRAM-1806-25-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Monday.Com Work Management Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Monday.com was implemented three years ago across the University's Marketing and Communications Department as a workflow solution to unify and manage end to end processes, approval processes, production of assets, management of workload and workflow, campaigns and marketing planning, for managing inbound requests, and asset management. It replaced manually intensive processes and sub-team specific systems and is now firmly embedded. Alternative solutions have been investigated including existing systems, however these software tools do not currently have the functionality that is required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169578",
"name": "Monday.com",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IL",
"country": "IL",
"locality": "Tel Aviv",
"postalCode": "6777506",
"countryName": "Israel",
"streetAddress": "6 Yitzhak Sadeh Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "niallwe@monday.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monday.Com Work Management Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 95928,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115113.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T09:49:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}