Lot 1
No lot description published.
Mole Valley District Council (MVDC) would like to contract with a sole supplier for the provision of an Inventory and a check-in, check out service for households provided with accommodation through the Council’s Private Rented Scheme. This service will be on a call off basis. This contract is for a sole service provider for the duration of the contract who, when requested, will undertake to provide an Inventory service within the timescale required by the Council. In the event that the successful supplier is not available to provide the services when required, the Council reserves the right to use an alternative supplier for each individual inventory examination that the successful supplier cannot deliver. The contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, commencing on 22nd November 2025, with the option for a single year's extension. Any extension will be at the Council’s discretion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05950e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071512-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 10:18:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071512-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tender | 054331-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071512-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T10:18:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05950e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165824",
"name": "J.L.S. Independent Inventories"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05950e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mole Valley District Council - Inventory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mole Valley District Council (MVDC) would like to contract with a sole supplier for the provision of an Inventory and a check-in, check out service for households provided with accommodation through the Council’s Private Rented Scheme. This service will be on a call off basis. \nThis contract is for a sole service provider for the duration of the contract who, when requested, will undertake to provide an Inventory service within the timescale required by the Council. In the event that the successful supplier is not available to provide the services when required, the Council reserves the right to use an alternative supplier for each individual inventory examination that the successful supplier cannot deliver. \nThe contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, commencing on 22nd November 2025, with the option for a single year's extension. Any extension will be at the Council’s discretion.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pippbrook"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.molevalley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165824",
"name": "J.L.S. Independent Inventories",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham,",
"postalCode": "RH12 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Spiney Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jls_inventory@yahoo.co.uk",
"telephone": "07738009363"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One option to extend for 12 months only."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071512-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071512-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T10:18:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071512-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T10:18:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05950e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165824",
"name": "J.L.S. Independent Inventories"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05950e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mole Valley District Council - Inventory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mole Valley District Council (MVDC) would like to contract with a sole supplier for the provision of an Inventory and a check-in, check out service for households provided with accommodation through the Council’s Private Rented Scheme. This service will be on a call off basis. \nThis contract is for a sole service provider for the duration of the contract who, when requested, will undertake to provide an Inventory service within the timescale required by the Council. In the event that the successful supplier is not available to provide the services when required, the Council reserves the right to use an alternative supplier for each individual inventory examination that the successful supplier cannot deliver. \nThe contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, commencing on 22nd November 2025, with the option for a single year's extension. Any extension will be at the Council’s discretion.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pippbrook"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.molevalley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165824",
"name": "J.L.S. Independent Inventories",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham,",
"postalCode": "RH12 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Spiney Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jls_inventory@yahoo.co.uk",
"telephone": "07738009363"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One option to extend for 12 months only."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071512-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071512-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T10:18:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054331-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T14:27:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05950e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05950e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One option to extend for 12 months only."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% Price / 60% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mole Valley District Council - Inventory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054331-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054331-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T14:27:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mole Valley District Council (MVDC) would like to contract with a sole supplier for the provision of an Inventory and a check-in, check out service for households provided with accommodation through the Council’s Private Rented Scheme. This service will be on a call off basis. \nThis contract is for a sole service provider for the duration of the contract who, when requested, will undertake to provide an Inventory service within the timescale required by the Council. In the event that the successful supplier is not available to provide the services when required, the Council reserves the right to use an alternative supplier for each individual inventory examination that the successful supplier cannot deliver. \nThe contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, commencing on 22nd November 2025, with the option for a single year's extension. Any extension will be at the Council’s discretion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "How to obtain the Tender Documents \nInterested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Tenders/Current. The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting ‘View Details’ on the relevant tender advert and clicking the ‘Express Interest’ tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs, namely ‘Tender’, ‘ITT – documents’, ‘Correspondence’, ‘Clarifications’ and ‘History’. \nSelect the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under ‘Tender Details’. Continue to scroll down to the heading ‘Tender Documents Received’ where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. \nOpting In and Opting Out \nPlease note you are required to ‘Opt In’ before you can access the ‘My tender Return’ to start populating your response. \nThe ‘Opt Out’ functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. \nYou can choose to ‘Opt In’ at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to ‘Opt Out’. \nFurther Guidance \nIn addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender, download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge) can be found on the In-tend site under the ‘Help’ or ‘Information for Suppliers’ buttons. \nReceiving Notification Emails \nTo ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain '@in-tendorganiser.co.uk' to your Safe Senders list.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pippbrook "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.molevalley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}