Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "046564-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T14:37:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058294",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "to be confirmed",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Ministry of Justice (MOJ), including its Contract Management Improvement Team (CMIT), and the Legal Aid Agency (LAA) are considering options for the procurement of a Source to Contract (S2C) system. This may be a combined package, or it may consist of separate projects.\nThe Authority is considering running a further competition through CCS framework RM6285: Back Office Software 2, Lot 2 - Specialist Software Solutions.\nWe are currently gathering market insights to assist in the scope of the requirements, gain a deeper understanding of the supplier market, and identify opportunities to integrate innovative solutions.\nThe pre-market engagement will be conducted under RM6285 Back Office Software 2 - Lot 2 Specialist Software Solutions, and framework suppliers will be invited to participate in the process. Interested parties wishing to partner with framework suppliers can find contact details at https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM6285:2/lot-suppliers\nAll suppliers participating in the pre-market engagement will be required to sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement.\nA Meet the Buyer online event will be held on 22/09/2025. Additional information: We would appreciate your contribution. If you are interested in participating, please respond by email to \ncommercialtechnologyanddigital@justice.gov.uk\nby 15 September 2025, quoting \"S2C\" in your response. Once we receive your response, we will contact you with more detailed information."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "to be confirmed",
"relatedLot": "to be confirmed",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOJ - Source to Contract - Pre-Market Engagement",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "It is yet to be confirmed whether the contract will be divided into lots."
},
"description": "Source to Contract (S2C) system for the Ministry of Justice and related public bodies",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialtechnologyanddigital@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The call-off competition via the framework is anticipated to start in January 2026, we do not intend to publish any further notices until contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Aug 2025 · 046564-2025 · planning
{
"id": "046564-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T14:37:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058294",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "to be confirmed",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Ministry of Justice (MOJ), including its Contract Management Improvement Team (CMIT), and the Legal Aid Agency (LAA) are considering options for the procurement of a Source to Contract (S2C) system. This may be a combined package, or it may consist of separate projects.\nThe Authority is considering running a further competition through CCS framework RM6285: Back Office Software 2, Lot 2 - Specialist Software Solutions.\nWe are currently gathering market insights to assist in the scope of the requirements, gain a deeper understanding of the supplier market, and identify opportunities to integrate innovative solutions.\nThe pre-market engagement will be conducted under RM6285 Back Office Software 2 - Lot 2 Specialist Software Solutions, and framework suppliers will be invited to participate in the process. Interested parties wishing to partner with framework suppliers can find contact details at https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM6285:2/lot-suppliers\nAll suppliers participating in the pre-market engagement will be required to sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement.\nA Meet the Buyer online event will be held on 22/09/2025. Additional information: We would appreciate your contribution. If you are interested in participating, please respond by email to \ncommercialtechnologyanddigital@justice.gov.uk\nby 15 September 2025, quoting \"S2C\" in your response. Once we receive your response, we will contact you with more detailed information."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "to be confirmed",
"relatedLot": "to be confirmed",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOJ - Source to Contract - Pre-Market Engagement",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "It is yet to be confirmed whether the contract will be divided into lots."
},
"description": "Source to Contract (S2C) system for the Ministry of Justice and related public bodies",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialtechnologyanddigital@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The call-off competition via the framework is anticipated to start in January 2026, we do not intend to publish any further notices until contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}