Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is an information sharing platform used by the MARAC department allowing the sharing of files and data with partner agencies, allowing a multi agency approach. Delay publishing notice: Contract details: Start Date:01/11/2025 End Date: 31/10/2026 Maximum Term of the Contract, allowing for any permissible extensions set out in the Contract Ultimate End Date: 31/10/2028 Extension Options: 2 x 12 month extensions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff13 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000189-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 10:42:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000189-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000182-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T10:42:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170458",
"name": "Paloma Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Modus Data File Sharing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an information sharing platform used by the MARAC department allowing the sharing of files and data with partner agencies, allowing a multi agency approach.\nDelay publishing notice: Contract details: \nStart Date:01/11/2025 \tEnd Date: 31/10/2026 \nMaximum Term of the Contract, allowing for any permissible extensions set out in the Contract \nUltimate End Date: 31/10/2028 Extension Options: 2 x 12 month extensions. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170458",
"name": "Paloma Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paloma.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 58887,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61831.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000189-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000189-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T10:42:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T10:42:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170458",
"name": "Paloma Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Modus Data File Sharing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an information sharing platform used by the MARAC department allowing the sharing of files and data with partner agencies, allowing a multi agency approach.\nDelay publishing notice: Contract details: \nStart Date:01/11/2025 \tEnd Date: 31/10/2026 \nMaximum Term of the Contract, allowing for any permissible extensions set out in the Contract \nUltimate End Date: 31/10/2028 Extension Options: 2 x 12 month extensions. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170458",
"name": "Paloma Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paloma.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 58887,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61831.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000189-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000189-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T10:42:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000182-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T10:37:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 58887,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61831.35
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000182-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000182-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T10:37:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170458",
"name": "Paloma Systems Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Modus Data File Sharing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an information sharing platform used by the MARAC department allowing the sharing of files and data with partner agencies, allowing a multi agency approach.\nDelay with publishing, contract dates: Start Date:01/11/2025 \tEnd Date: 31/10/2026 optional extensions in addition",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170458",
"name": "Paloma Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paloma.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}