Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bradford Council is procuring a modular office due to urgent operational needs, tight UKSPF funding deadlines and health and safety concerns. Limited time prevented a full tender, so a fast track approach was necessary to ensure compliance and value within budget constraints. Modular construction offers rapid delivery, cost control and minimal disruption, providing an efficient solution that meets funding and operational requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065640 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014442-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 15:29:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014442-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014413-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014400-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014442-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T15:29:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065640",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174730",
"name": "CONCEPT ACCOMMODATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Modular office - Dealburn Road Car Pound",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Council is procuring a modular office due to urgent operational needs, tight UKSPF funding deadlines and health and safety concerns. Limited time prevented a full tender, so a fast track approach was necessary to ensure compliance and value within budget constraints. Modular construction offers rapid delivery, cost control and minimal disruption, providing an efficient solution that meets funding and operational requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174730",
"name": "CONCEPT ACCOMMODATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merlin Way Merlin Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren@conceptcabins.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Modular office - Dealburn Road Car Pound",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014442-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014442-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:29:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014442-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T15:29:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065640",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174730",
"name": "CONCEPT ACCOMMODATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Modular office - Dealburn Road Car Pound",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Council is procuring a modular office due to urgent operational needs, tight UKSPF funding deadlines and health and safety concerns. Limited time prevented a full tender, so a fast track approach was necessary to ensure compliance and value within budget constraints. Modular construction offers rapid delivery, cost control and minimal disruption, providing an efficient solution that meets funding and operational requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174730",
"name": "CONCEPT ACCOMMODATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merlin Way Merlin Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren@conceptcabins.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Modular office - Dealburn Road Car Pound",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014442-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014442-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:29:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014413-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T15:14:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065640",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Modular office - Dealburn Road Car Pound",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014413-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014413-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:14:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174730",
"name": "CONCEPT ACCOMMODATION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Modular office - Dealburn Road Car Pound",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Council is procuring a modular office due to urgent operational needs, tight UKSPF funding deadlines and health and safety concerns. Limited time prevented a full tender, so a fast track approach was necessary to ensure compliance and value within budget constraints. Modular construction offers rapid delivery, cost control and minimal disruption, providing an efficient solution that meets funding and operational requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174730",
"name": "CONCEPT ACCOMMODATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merlin Way Merlin Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren@conceptcabins.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014400-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T15:04:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065640",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Modular office - Dealburn Road Car Pound",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014400-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014400-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:04:02Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03766468",
"name": "CONCEPT ACCOMMODATION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX20248",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Modular office - Dealburn Road Car Pound",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Council is procuring a modular office due to urgent operational needs, tight UKSPF funding deadlines and health and safety concerns. Limited time prevented a full tender, so a fast track approach was necessary to ensure compliance and value within budget constraints. Modular construction offers rapid delivery, cost control and minimal disruption, providing an efficient solution that meets funding and operational requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03766468",
"name": "CONCEPT ACCOMMODATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merlin Way Merlin Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conceptcabins.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03766468",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren@conceptcabins.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVM-5369-QTBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}