Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Home Office →
Training, technical assistance, and resource development that will enable the Modern Slavery Fund and its grantees to engage meaningfully with people with lived experience. Services include strategic advice, survivor-led training and development of a key principles resource.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000389-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 15:17:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000389-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000389-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T15:17:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170513",
"name": "Survivor Alliance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P_19664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Modern Slavery People of Lived Experience capability project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training, technical assistance, and resource development that will enable the Modern Slavery Fund and its grantees to engage meaningfully with people with lived experience. Services include strategic advice, survivor-led training and development of a key principles resource.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CollaborativeProcurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170513",
"name": "Survivor Alliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Washington DC",
"postalCode": "20009",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "2202 18th St NW Suite 137"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@survivoralliance.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130638.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130638.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T15:17:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000389-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T15:17:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170513",
"name": "Survivor Alliance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P_19664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Modern Slavery People of Lived Experience capability project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training, technical assistance, and resource development that will enable the Modern Slavery Fund and its grantees to engage meaningfully with people with lived experience. Services include strategic advice, survivor-led training and development of a key principles resource.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CollaborativeProcurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170513",
"name": "Survivor Alliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Washington DC",
"postalCode": "20009",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "2202 18th St NW Suite 137"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@survivoralliance.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130638.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130638.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T15:17:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}