← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

MOD Design and Build Temporary Structure at RAF Wittering FY2023/24

Buyer: Ministry of Defence →

Participate on contracts.mod.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerMinistry of Defence
StatusClosed
Deadline28 Sept 2023
Value£800,000
Published6 Sept 2023

What is being bought

Brief Scope of Works for Temporary Structure Build RAF Wittering - Ground and Services Survey / to include movement and decommission of certain underground services - Design and planning through RIBA stages 1 to 5 - Remedial replacement of Pits and Ducts / underground services - Ground works to include, excavation to reduce levels, removal of spoil prepare and compact sub base - Concrete Base slab to be able to support a temporary light weight structure - Lightweight Temporary Structure - Controlled access into facility - CCTV Suite - Solar Panels - External Lighting - Internal Lighting - Road widened for vehicular turning - Security Fence adjusted and new security gate installed - Bat / bird mitigation measures Note 1: All necessary undertakings to meet planning, consent and condition requirements of local authority and other statutory bodies must be included as part of the deliverables This opportunity is also advertised on Constructionline. Please note this advert replaces - 2023/S 000-026182

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport 45213000Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings 45213200Construction work for warehouses 45213220Warehouse stores construction work 45213221Military shelter construction work 45216230

Lot details

Lot 1

Brief Scope of Works for Temporary Structure Build RAF Wittering - Ground and Services Survey / to include movement and decommission of certain underground services - Design and planning through RIBA stages 1 to 5 - Remedial replacement of Pits and Ducts / underground services - Ground works to include, excavation to reduce levels, removal of spoil prepare and compact sub base - Concrete Base slab to be able to support a temporary light weight structure - Lightweight Temporary Structure - Controlled access into facility - CCTV Suite - Solar Panels - External Lighting - Internal Lighting - Road widened for vehicular turning - Security Fence adjusted and new security gate installed - Bat / bird mitigation measures Note 1: All necessary undertakings to meet planning, consent and condition requirements of local authority and other statutory bodies must be included as part of the deliverables This opportunity is also advertised on Constructionline.

Statusactive
Value£800,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport, Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings, Construction work for warehouses, Warehouse stores construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport (45213000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4516,7084 median · 30.1 average (5,492 of 16,708 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,066 of 16,708 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK2,3266 median · 82.7 average (817 of 2,326 with a bid count)7.2 average (908 of 2,326 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1,0115 median · 6.3 average (3 of 1,011 with a bid count)1.3 average (3 of 1,011 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriasuitability, economic, technical
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03fa11
Latest release ID026359-2023
Latest release timestampWed Sep 06 2023 14:00:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2023-09-28T11:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£800,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Sept 2023tender026359-2023
5 Sept 2023tender026182-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026359-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-06T15:00:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fa11",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-22975",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fa11",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 800000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Authority may purchase Additional Services as per the PCR regulations."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Brief Scope of Works for Temporary Structure Build RAF Wittering \n- Ground and Services Survey / to include movement and decommission of certain underground services \n- Design and planning through RIBA stages 1 to 5\n- Remedial replacement of Pits and Ducts / underground services\n- Ground works to include, excavation to reduce levels, removal of spoil prepare and compact sub base \n- Concrete Base slab to be able to support a temporary light weight structure\n- Lightweight Temporary Structure \n- Controlled access into facility\n- CCTV Suite \n- Solar Panels\n- External Lighting \n- Internal Lighting \n- Road widened for vehicular turning \n- Security Fence adjusted and new security gate installed\n- Bat / bird mitigation measures\nNote 1: All necessary undertakings to meet planning, consent and condition requirements of local authority and other statutory bodies must be included as part of the deliverables\nThis opportunity is also advertised on Constructionline.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 5,
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "Meeting Mandatory criteria"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "RAF Wittering"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45213000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for warehouses"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213221",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Warehouse stores construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "MOD Design and Build Temporary Structure at RAF Wittering FY2023/24",
    "value": {
      "amount": 800000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Brief Scope of Works for Temporary Structure Build RAF Wittering \n- Ground and Services Survey / to include movement and decommission of certain underground services \n- Design and planning through RIBA stages 1 to 5\n- Remedial replacement of Pits and Ducts / underground services\n- Ground works to include, excavation to reduce levels, removal of spoil prepare and compact sub base \n- Concrete Base slab to be able to support a temporary light weight structure\n- Lightweight Temporary Structure \n- Controlled access into facility\n- CCTV Suite \n- Solar Panels\n- External Lighting \n- Internal Lighting \n- Road widened for vehicular turning \n- Security Fence adjusted and new security gate installed\n- Bat / bird mitigation measures\nNote 1: All necessary undertakings to meet planning, consent and condition requirements of local authority and other statutory bodies must be included as part of the deliverables\nThis opportunity is also advertised on Constructionline.\nPlease note this advert replaces - 2023/S 000-026182",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2023-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-09-28T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45216230",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Military shelter construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2024-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria"
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-22975",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Corsham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Works"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html",
        "name": "Jeffries, William Mr (UKStratCom DD-IES-SC-SSvMpj-PM4)",
        "email": "reuben.treasure227@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91846",
      "name": "Defence Digitial",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Corsham",
        "postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Defence Digitial"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Sept 2023 · 026359-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "026359-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-06T15:00:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fa11",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-22975",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fa11",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 800000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Authority may purchase Additional Services as per the PCR regulations."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Brief Scope of Works for Temporary Structure Build RAF Wittering \n- Ground and Services Survey / to include movement and decommission of certain underground services \n- Design and planning through RIBA stages 1 to 5\n- Remedial replacement of Pits and Ducts / underground services\n- Ground works to include, excavation to reduce levels, removal of spoil prepare and compact sub base \n- Concrete Base slab to be able to support a temporary light weight structure\n- Lightweight Temporary Structure \n- Controlled access into facility\n- CCTV Suite \n- Solar Panels\n- External Lighting \n- Internal Lighting \n- Road widened for vehicular turning \n- Security Fence adjusted and new security gate installed\n- Bat / bird mitigation measures\nNote 1: All necessary undertakings to meet planning, consent and condition requirements of local authority and other statutory bodies must be included as part of the deliverables\nThis opportunity is also advertised on Constructionline.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 5,
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "Meeting Mandatory criteria"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "RAF Wittering"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45213000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for warehouses"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213221",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Warehouse stores construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "MOD Design and Build Temporary Structure at RAF Wittering FY2023/24",
    "value": {
      "amount": 800000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Brief Scope of Works for Temporary Structure Build RAF Wittering \n- Ground and Services Survey / to include movement and decommission of certain underground services \n- Design and planning through RIBA stages 1 to 5\n- Remedial replacement of Pits and Ducts / underground services\n- Ground works to include, excavation to reduce levels, removal of spoil prepare and compact sub base \n- Concrete Base slab to be able to support a temporary light weight structure\n- Lightweight Temporary Structure \n- Controlled access into facility\n- CCTV Suite \n- Solar Panels\n- External Lighting \n- Internal Lighting \n- Road widened for vehicular turning \n- Security Fence adjusted and new security gate installed\n- Bat / bird mitigation measures\nNote 1: All necessary undertakings to meet planning, consent and condition requirements of local authority and other statutory bodies must be included as part of the deliverables\nThis opportunity is also advertised on Constructionline.\nPlease note this advert replaces - 2023/S 000-026182",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2023-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-09-28T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45216230",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Military shelter construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2024-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria"
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-22975",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Corsham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Works"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html",
        "name": "Jeffries, William Mr (UKStratCom DD-IES-SC-SSvMpj-PM4)",
        "email": "reuben.treasure227@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91846",
      "name": "Defence Digitial",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Corsham",
        "postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Defence Digitial"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Sept 2023 · 026182-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "026182-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-05T12:09:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fa11",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-91845",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fa11",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 800000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Authority may purchase Additional Services as per the PCR regulations."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Brief Scope of Works for Temporary Structure Build RAF Wittering \n- Ground and Services Survey / to include movement and decommission of certain underground services \n- Design and planning through RIBA stages 1 to 5\n- Remedial replacement of Pits and Ducts / underground services\n- Ground works to include, excavation to reduce levels, removal of spoil prepare and compact sub base \n- Concrete Base slab to be able to support a temporary light weight structure\n- Lightweight Temporary Structure \n- Controlled access into facility\n- CCTV Suite \n- Solar Panels\n- External Lighting \n- Internal Lighting \n- Road widened for vehicular turning \n- Security Fence adjusted and new security gate installed\n- Bat / bird mitigation measures\nNote 1: All necessary undertakings to meet planning, consent and condition requirements of local authority and other statutory bodies must be included as part of the deliverables\nThis opportunity is also advertised on Constructionline.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 5,
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "Meeting Mandatory criteria"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "RAF Wittering"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45213000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for warehouses"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213221",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Warehouse stores construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "£800,000.00",
    "value": {
      "amount": 800000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Brief Scope of Works for Temporary Structure Build RAF Wittering \n- Ground and Services Survey / to include movement and decommission of certain underground services \n- Design and planning through RIBA stages 1 to 5\n- Remedial replacement of Pits and Ducts / underground services\n- Ground works to include, excavation to reduce levels, removal of spoil prepare and compact sub base \n- Concrete Base slab to be able to support a temporary light weight structure\n- Lightweight Temporary Structure \n- Controlled access into facility\n- CCTV Suite \n- Solar Panels\n- External Lighting \n- Internal Lighting \n- Road widened for vehicular turning \n- Security Fence adjusted and new security gate installed\n- Bat / bird mitigation measures\nNote 1: All necessary undertakings to meet planning, consent and condition requirements of local authority and other statutory bodies must be included as part of the deliverables\nThis opportunity is also advertised on Constructionline.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2023-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-09-28T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45216230",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Military shelter construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2024-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria"
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please see PQQ which states mandatory criteria"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91845",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Corsham",
        "postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MOD Corsham"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Works"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html",
        "name": "Jeffries, William Mr (UKStratCom DD-IES-SC-SSvMpj-PM4)",
        "email": "william.jeffries100@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91846",
      "name": "Defence Digitial",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Corsham",
        "postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Defence Digitial"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}