Find a Tender
complete
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northern Health and Social Care Trust: "Mobile voice and data". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Northern Health and Social Care Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northern Health and Social Care Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northern Health and Social Care Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorthern Health and Social Care Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Jan 2024, 10:49 GMT | Last source update12 Jan 2024, 10:49 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMobile-telephone services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042c9c | ||
What is being bought
Extension of the current mobile voice and data contract to facilitate the transition to newly awarded contract provider following procurement exercise, for a period of 3 months.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
12 Jan 2024, 10:49 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Jan 2024, 10:49 GMT - Buyer information updated
12 Jan 2024, 10:49 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedExtension of the current mobile voice and data contract to facilitate the transition to newly awarded contract provider following procurement exercise, for a period of 3 months.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Jan 2024, 10:49 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · £70,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards VODAFONE LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £70,000 · signed 1 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Northern Health and Social Care Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-99669Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleExtension of the current mobile voice and data contract to facilitate the transition to newly awarded contract provider following procurement exercise, for a period of 3 months.
Vodafone as the incumbent supplier is required to continue to support connections until the migration is complete, to ensure continuity of service for healthcare professionals. |