Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED →
2057 x EE, 154 x Vodaphone and 184x O2 sim connections for mobile phones used throughout the business.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060fd4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021604-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 08:54:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021604-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016252-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007164-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021604-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T08:54:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile-telephone services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI624500",
"name": "Barclay Digital Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10000817",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Telephony Connections",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2057 x EE, 154 x Vodaphone and 184x O2 sim connections for mobile phones used throughout the business.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The process to go out to tender had been started by a Procurement colleague at PHL before they left the organisation. It was not continued after they had departed, meaning there was not enough time to finish the tender documentation and then go through the tender process before the contract expired at the end of December 2025. \nWe must proceed with a direct award for telephony or the business will lose its mobile connectivity for any of our staff out in the field. This would ultimately create safeguarding issues as well as a large number of staff not being able to perform their jobs on a day-to-day basis.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI624500",
"name": "Barclay Digital Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grove House, 145 -149 Donegall Pass"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI624500",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@barclaycomms.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850815
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021604-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021604-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T08:54:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This contract is under £5 million and so does not require KPIs to be set for this published notice."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021604-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T08:54:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile-telephone services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI624500",
"name": "Barclay Digital Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10000817",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Telephony Connections",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2057 x EE, 154 x Vodaphone and 184x O2 sim connections for mobile phones used throughout the business.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The process to go out to tender had been started by a Procurement colleague at PHL before they left the organisation. It was not continued after they had departed, meaning there was not enough time to finish the tender documentation and then go through the tender process before the contract expired at the end of December 2025. \nWe must proceed with a direct award for telephony or the business will lose its mobile connectivity for any of our staff out in the field. This would ultimately create safeguarding issues as well as a large number of staff not being able to perform their jobs on a day-to-day basis.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI624500",
"name": "Barclay Digital Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grove House, 145 -149 Donegall Pass"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI624500",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@barclaycomms.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850815
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021604-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021604-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T08:54:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This contract is under £5 million and so does not require KPIs to be set for this published notice."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016252-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T17:12:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile-telephone services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850815
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016252-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016252-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T17:12:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI624500",
"name": "BARCLAY DIGITAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10000817",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Telephony Connections",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2057 x EE, 154 x Vodaphone and 184x O2 sim connections for mobile phones used throughout the business.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI624500",
"name": "BARCLAY DIGITAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grove House, 145-149 Donegall Pass"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barclaycomms.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI624500",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@barclaycomms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMM-5474-MYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007164-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T14:46:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile-telephone services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850815
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional sims/tariffs can be added to the co-terminus contract, no amount of additional sims has been agreed/forecasted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T14:46:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI624500",
"name": "BARCLAY DIGITAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fd4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Telephony Connections",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 2,395 mobile SIM tariffs (a mix of digital/eSIM and physical SIMs) for employee mobile devices. The requirement covers a range of data allowances, from 6GB to unlimited data, and may involve multiple mobile network operators to meet coverage and performance needs.\nThe requirement is for 1 contract to cover all sim requirements that will operate under a 30-month co-terminus agreement, enabling all connections to align to a single end date for simplified contract management, including if any additional sims are required during the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The organisation currently has multiple mobile tariffs in place with the incumbent supplier, each with varying contract end dates ranging from December 2025 through to 2028.\nTo ensure continuity of service and avoid fragmentation of mobile provision, a direct award to the incumbent supplier is proposed for a 30-month co-terminus contract. This approach will align all existing tariffs under a single contractual end date and enable any additional SIMs required during the contract term to be added on the same co-terminus basis.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI624500",
"name": "BARCLAY DIGITAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grove House, 145-149 Donegall Pass"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barclaycomms.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI624500",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@barclaycomms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMM-5474-MYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}