Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
Provision of mobile, clinical standard, HbA1c point of care testing (POCT) equipment, consumables, training and quality assurance to support the delivery of the NHS Health Check workplace outreach programme, which is delivered by DCC's inhouse wellbeing team: Live Life Better Derbyshire (LLBD).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eb9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078340-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 09:42:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078340-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078340-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T09:42:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33698000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167891",
"name": "BHR BIOSYNEX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Diabetes (HbA1c) testing kits for delivery of NHS Health Checks and Body MOT's",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of mobile, clinical standard, HbA1c point of care testing (POCT) equipment, consumables, training and quality assurance to support the delivery of the NHS Health Check workplace outreach programme, which is delivered by DCC's inhouse wellbeing team: Live Life Better Derbyshire (LLBD).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167891",
"name": "BHR BIOSYNEX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 6GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kingfisher Court, Hemdale Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@bhr.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41544
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T09:42:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078340-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T09:42:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33698000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167891",
"name": "BHR BIOSYNEX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Diabetes (HbA1c) testing kits for delivery of NHS Health Checks and Body MOT's",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of mobile, clinical standard, HbA1c point of care testing (POCT) equipment, consumables, training and quality assurance to support the delivery of the NHS Health Check workplace outreach programme, which is delivered by DCC's inhouse wellbeing team: Live Life Better Derbyshire (LLBD).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167891",
"name": "BHR BIOSYNEX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 6GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kingfisher Court, Hemdale Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@bhr.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41544
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T09:42:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}