Lot 1
No lot description published.
Security Services for Middlesbrough Development Corporation Assets - including weekly inspections, videofied alarm installations, monthly alarm charges. Due to internal delays there has been delays in the posting of this notice. The contractual start and end date are as follows: Start Date: 20/10/2025 End Date: 19/10/2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069216-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 09:02:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069216-2025 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069215-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069216-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T09:02:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Middlesbrough Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MMDC-PROC-0017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MMDC-PROC-0017 - Gresham Building Security",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Security Services for Middlesbrough Development Corporation Assets - including weekly inspections, videofied alarm installations, monthly alarm charges.\nDue to internal delays there has been delays in the posting of this notice. The contractual start and end date are as follows:\nStart Date: 20/10/2025\nEnd Date: 19/10/2026",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Middlesbrough Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11747311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orbisprotect.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02476859",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@orbisprotect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCJJ-5321-VCHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MMDC-PROC-0017 - Gresham Building Security",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend for a 3 month period (6 months in total) at the discretion of the contracting authority, who in this instance is the Middlesbrough Development Corporation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069216-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069216-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T09:02:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069216-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T09:02:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Middlesbrough Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MMDC-PROC-0017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MMDC-PROC-0017 - Gresham Building Security",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Security Services for Middlesbrough Development Corporation Assets - including weekly inspections, videofied alarm installations, monthly alarm charges.\nDue to internal delays there has been delays in the posting of this notice. The contractual start and end date are as follows:\nStart Date: 20/10/2025\nEnd Date: 19/10/2026",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Middlesbrough Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11747311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orbisprotect.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02476859",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@orbisprotect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCJJ-5321-VCHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MMDC-PROC-0017 - Gresham Building Security",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend for a 3 month period (6 months in total) at the discretion of the contracting authority, who in this instance is the Middlesbrough Development Corporation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069216-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069216-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T09:02:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069215-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-29T08:56:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Middlesbrough Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MMDC-PROC-0017 - Gresham Building Security",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend for a 3 month period (6 months in total) at the discretion of the contracting authority, who in this instance is the Middlesbrough Development Corporation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069215-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069215-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T08:56:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MMDC-PROC-0017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MMDC-PROC-0017 - Gresham Building Security",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Security Services for Middlesbrough Development Corporation Assets - including weekly inspections, videofied alarm installations, monthly alarm charges.\nDue to internal delays there has been delays in the posting of this notice. The contractual start and end date are as follows:\nStart Date: 20/10/2025\nEnd Date: 19/10/2026",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Middlesbrough Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orbisprotect.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02476859",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@orbisprotect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCJJ-5321-VCHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}