Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040614-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T14:55:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06131b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TFW1000.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - OH2 Minus Works ",
"value": {
"amount": 11500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13800000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "OH2 Minus Works articulated in document TFW/VOI3311 Issue 1 and TFW/COI3310 Issue 1 and associated documentation along with OH2 Minus Corrosion Repairs and any movements of rolling stock required.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Bogie Overhaul",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2: Bogie Overhaul works to cover the ninety-eight fitted to rolling stock and twelve (12) spare bogies",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MK4 OH2 Minus ",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T14:55:23+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "040614-2026",
"description": "Change to Tender Deadline Date "
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Tenderers are invited to bid for one or both of the following Lots: Lot 1 and Lot 2."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Lot 1 : OH2 Minus Works articulated in document TFW/VOI3311 Issue 1 and TFW/COI3310 Issue 1 and associated documentation along with OH2 Minus Corrosion Repairs and any movements of rolling stock required.\nLot 2: Bogie Overhaul works to cover the ninety-eight fitted to rolling stock and twelve (12) spare bogies",
"riskDetails": "please refer to ITT on e-tender wales ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "please refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender is available to access on e-tender Wales https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/74630813019C0EB209DB\nITT number is itt_122886",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfw.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
1 May 2026 · 040614-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "040614-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T14:55:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06131b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TFW1000.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - OH2 Minus Works ",
"value": {
"amount": 11500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13800000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "OH2 Minus Works articulated in document TFW/VOI3311 Issue 1 and TFW/COI3310 Issue 1 and associated documentation along with OH2 Minus Corrosion Repairs and any movements of rolling stock required.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Bogie Overhaul",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2: Bogie Overhaul works to cover the ninety-eight fitted to rolling stock and twelve (12) spare bogies",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MK4 OH2 Minus ",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T14:55:23+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "040614-2026",
"description": "Change to Tender Deadline Date "
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Tenderers are invited to bid for one or both of the following Lots: Lot 1 and Lot 2."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Lot 1 : OH2 Minus Works articulated in document TFW/VOI3311 Issue 1 and TFW/COI3310 Issue 1 and associated documentation along with OH2 Minus Corrosion Repairs and any movements of rolling stock required.\nLot 2: Bogie Overhaul works to cover the ninety-eight fitted to rolling stock and twelve (12) spare bogies",
"riskDetails": "please refer to ITT on e-tender wales ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "please refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender is available to access on e-tender Wales https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/74630813019C0EB209DB\nITT number is itt_122886",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfw.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Mar 2026 · 028065-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "028065-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:27:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06131b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TFW1000.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - OH2 Minus Works ",
"value": {
"amount": 11500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13800000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "OH2 Minus Works articulated in document TFW/VOI3311 Issue 1 and TFW/COI3310 Issue 1 and associated documentation along with OH2 Minus Corrosion Repairs and any movements of rolling stock required.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Bogie Overhaul",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2: Bogie Overhaul works to cover the ninety-eight fitted to rolling stock and twelve (12) spare bogies",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MK4 OH2 Minus ",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "028065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:27:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Tenderers are invited to bid for one or both of the following Lots: Lot 1 and Lot 2."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Lot 1 : OH2 Minus Works articulated in document TFW/VOI3311 Issue 1 and TFW/COI3310 Issue 1 and associated documentation along with OH2 Minus Corrosion Repairs and any movements of rolling stock required.\nLot 2: Bogie Overhaul works to cover the ninety-eight fitted to rolling stock and twelve (12) spare bogies",
"riskDetails": "please refer to ITT on e-tender wales ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "please refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender is available to access on e-tender Wales https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/74630813019C0EB209DB\nITT number is itt_122886",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfw.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Jan 2026 · 008512-2026 · tender
{
"id": "008512-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T14:28:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06131b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TFW1000.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - OH2 Minus Works ",
"value": {
"amount": 11500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13800000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "OH2 Minus Works articulated in document TFW/VOI3311 Issue 1 and TFW/COI3310 Issue 1 and associated documentation along with OH2 Minus Corrosion Repairs and any movements of rolling stock required.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Bogie Overhaul",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2: Bogie Overhaul works to cover the ninety-eight fitted to rolling stock and twelve (12) spare bogies",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MK4 OH2 Minus ",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "008512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T14:28:08Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Tenderers are invited to bid for one or both of the following Lots: Lot 1 and Lot 2."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Lot 1 : OH2 Minus Works articulated in document TFW/VOI3311 Issue 1 and TFW/COI3310 Issue 1 and associated documentation along with OH2 Minus Corrosion Repairs and any movements of rolling stock required.\nLot 2: Bogie Overhaul works to cover the ninety-eight fitted to rolling stock and twelve (12) spare bogies",
"riskDetails": "please refer to ITT on e-tender wales ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "please refer to ITT on e-tender wales "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender is available to access on e-tender Wales https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/74630813019C0EB209DB\nITT number is itt_122886",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "cf37 4th",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jodie Dyer",
"email": "jodie.dyer@tfw.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}