Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Outsource the data extraction from digital devices when the internal Digital Forensics Unit are at capacity or have a backlog of devices requiring extraction.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ba2b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068257-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 13:03:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068257-2026 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063047-2026 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058537-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068257-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:03:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLT-6553-WMMG",
"name": "CCL Forensics LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mixed Media Processing and Case Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outsource the data extraction from digital devices when the internal Digital Forensics Unit are at capacity or have a backlog of devices requiring extraction.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Lack of capacity in the marketplace and the specialist nature of the services required. The urgency of the requirement in terms of the risk of delaying examination of some of the devices due to the backlog, and the effect this could have on cases / victims",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Parry",
"email": "james.parry1@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLT-6553-WMMG",
"name": "CCL Forensics LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 9NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Cygnet Court Timothys Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLT-6553-WMMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.ollis@cclsolutionsgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mixed Media Processing and Case Analysis",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068257-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068257-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:03:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068257-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:03:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLT-6553-WMMG",
"name": "CCL Forensics LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mixed Media Processing and Case Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outsource the data extraction from digital devices when the internal Digital Forensics Unit are at capacity or have a backlog of devices requiring extraction.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Lack of capacity in the marketplace and the specialist nature of the services required. The urgency of the requirement in terms of the risk of delaying examination of some of the devices due to the backlog, and the effect this could have on cases / victims",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Parry",
"email": "james.parry1@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLT-6553-WMMG",
"name": "CCL Forensics LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 9NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Cygnet Court Timothys Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLT-6553-WMMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.ollis@cclsolutionsgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mixed Media Processing and Case Analysis",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068257-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068257-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:03:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063047-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T08:52:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mixed Media Processing and Case Analysis",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063047-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063047-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T08:52:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLT-6553-WMMG",
"name": "CCL Forensics LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mixed Media Processing and Case Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outsource the data extraction from digital devices when the internal Digital Forensics Unit are at capacity or have a backlog of devices requiring extraction.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Parry",
"email": "james.parry1@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLT-6553-WMMG",
"name": "CCL Forensics LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 9NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Cygnet Court Timothys Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLT-6553-WMMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.ollis@cclsolutionsgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058537-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T13:54:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058537-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058537-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:54:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLT-6553-WMMG",
"name": "CCL Forensics LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mixed Media Processing and Case Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outsource the data extraction from digital devices when the internal Digital Forensics Unit are at capacity or have a backlog of devices requiring extraction.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Lack of capacity in the marketplace and the specialist nature of the services required. The urgency of the requirement in terms of the risk of delaying examination of some of the devices due to the backlog, and the effect this could have on cases / victims",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales Police & North Wales Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales",
"postalCode": "LL29 8AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Glan-y -don, Abergele Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-wales.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZV-7812-NGMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Parry",
"email": "james.parry1@northwales.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492804247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLT-6553-WMMG",
"name": "CCL Forensics LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 9NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Cygnet Court Timothys Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLT-6553-WMMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.ollis@cclsolutionsgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}