Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (50%)
Cost — Cost (50%)
View official notice ↗Official source
RBH is looking to appoint a supplier, to resolve issues for various properties that have suffered from structural issues and require :- brick ties, lintel, brickwork sections, removal and reinstate internal walls, plastering works, kitchen concrete slabs, demolition works and removal of single property.
UKD, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (50%)
Cost — Cost (50%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work, Facing brickwork, Plastering work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 6,986 | 3 median · 23.4 average (1,176 of 6,986 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,297 of 6,986 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 592 | 1 median · 21.4 average (89 of 592 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (97 of 592 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 913 | 7 median · 6.4 average (5 of 913 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 913 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d3ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074181-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 18:06:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074181-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-19T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-11T17:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please register your interest on The Chest portal. Please go to www.the-chest.org.uk to access the tender documentation. Please can all correspondence relating to the RFQ (ITT) be communicated via The Chest portal's messaging service. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 074181-2025 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 073894-2025 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | tender | 068329-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074181-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T18:06:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN795429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262521",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facing brickwork"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Misc 25-26-01 Various Structural Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074181-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074181-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T18:06:42Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "074181-2025",
"description": "The tender deadline date has now been extended to 12noon on Wednesday 19th November 2025."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RBH is looking to appoint a supplier, to resolve issues for various properties that have suffered from structural issues and require :- brick ties, lintel, brickwork sections, removal and reinstate internal walls, plastering works, kitchen concrete slabs, demolition works and removal of single property.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest on The Chest portal.\nPlease go to www.the-chest.org.uk to access the tender documentation.\nPlease can all correspondence relating to the RFQ (ITT) be communicated via The Chest portal's messaging service.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unique Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "31452 R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PHLB-2332-YGZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074181-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T18:06:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN795429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262521",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facing brickwork"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Misc 25-26-01 Various Structural Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074181-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074181-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T18:06:42Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "074181-2025",
"description": "The tender deadline date has now been extended to 12noon on Wednesday 19th November 2025."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RBH is looking to appoint a supplier, to resolve issues for various properties that have suffered from structural issues and require :- brick ties, lintel, brickwork sections, removal and reinstate internal walls, plastering works, kitchen concrete slabs, demolition works and removal of single property.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest on The Chest portal.\nPlease go to www.the-chest.org.uk to access the tender documentation.\nPlease can all correspondence relating to the RFQ (ITT) be communicated via The Chest portal's messaging service.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unique Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "31452 R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PHLB-2332-YGZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073894-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T11:26:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN795429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262521",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facing brickwork"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Misc 25-26-01 Various Structural Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T11:26:55Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "073894-2025",
"description": "An extension has been applied to this tender's deadline date to 9.00am Monday 17th November 2025 and the change has been made on the notice to reflect this."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RBH is looking to appoint a supplier, to resolve issues for various properties that have suffered from structural issues and require :- brick ties, lintel, brickwork sections, removal and reinstate internal walls, plastering works, kitchen concrete slabs, demolition works and removal of single property.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T09:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest on The Chest portal.\nPlease go to www.the-chest.org.uk to access the tender documentation.\nPlease can all correspondence relating to the RFQ (ITT) be communicated via The Chest portal's messaging service.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unique Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "31452 R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PHLB-2332-YGZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068329-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T16:29:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN795429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262521",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facing brickwork"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Misc 25-26-01 Various Structural Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068329-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068329-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T16:29:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RBH is looking to appoint a supplier, to resolve issues for various properties that have suffered from structural issues and require :- brick ties, lintel, brickwork sections, removal and reinstate internal walls, plastering works, kitchen concrete slabs, demolition works and removal of single property.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest on The Chest portal.\nPlease go to www.the-chest.org.uk to access the tender documentation.\nPlease can all correspondence relating to the RFQ (ITT) be communicated via The Chest portal's messaging service.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unique Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "31452 R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PHLB-2332-YGZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}