Lot 1
MIS/FIS for schools
Award criteria
price
MIS/FIS Licensing & Support for schools
UK
MIS/FIS for schools
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Educational software package (48190000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,476 | 1 median · 6.2 average (1,155 of 3,476 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,322 of 3,476 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 910 | 1 median · 9.9 average (267 of 910 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (314 of 910 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c00c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061207-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 11:32:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061207-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061207-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T12:32:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c00c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183957",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061207-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183958",
"name": "Bromcom Computers PLC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183959",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNTR0031973",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "MIS/FIS for schools",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MIS/FIS Licensing & Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MIS/FIS Licensing & Support for schools",
"classification": {
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call off from Procurement Services framework PCR2015: Y25012 Supply of Education Management Systems.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183957",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://commercialservicesgroup.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://commercialservicesgroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Bastow",
"email": "paul.bastow@cantium.solutions",
"telephone": "+44 3301650582"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183958",
"name": "Bromcom Computers PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR2 9JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rutland House, 4 Masons Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02040690",
"legalName": "Bromcom Computers PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183959",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Great Eastern Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07790198",
"legalName": "Arbor Education Partners Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183431",
"name": "Commercial Services Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commercial Services Group Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061207-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061207-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026630-PRO-37146442",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061207-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T12:32:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c00c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183957",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061207-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183958",
"name": "Bromcom Computers PLC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183959",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNTR0031973",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "MIS/FIS for schools",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MIS/FIS Licensing & Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MIS/FIS Licensing & Support for schools",
"classification": {
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call off from Procurement Services framework PCR2015: Y25012 Supply of Education Management Systems.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183957",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://commercialservicesgroup.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://commercialservicesgroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Bastow",
"email": "paul.bastow@cantium.solutions",
"telephone": "+44 3301650582"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183958",
"name": "Bromcom Computers PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR2 9JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rutland House, 4 Masons Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02040690",
"legalName": "Bromcom Computers PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183959",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Great Eastern Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07790198",
"legalName": "Arbor Education Partners Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183431",
"name": "Commercial Services Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commercial Services Group Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061207-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061207-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026630-PRO-37146442",
"initiationType": "tender"
}