TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

MIPS Dental Radiology Reporting

Health services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust: "MIPS Dental Radiology Reporting". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityBirmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.4Bids / Report
80% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published19 Mar 2026, 15:15 GMT
Last source update19 Mar 2026, 15:15 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066f48
What is being bought
PSR Direct Award C for radiology reporting service. This service is for BCHC.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    19 Mar 2026, 15:15 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    19 Mar 2026, 15:15 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    19 Mar 2026, 15:15 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This is a direct award process c for Radiology Reporting services. The provider completes the appropriate scans and returns the reports to the radiology consultant within prescribed time frames. The value of the contract is £491,400. The contract will be provided between 01/04/2026 and 31/033/2028, with an option to extend for 2 years (1+1). Additional information: PSR Direct Award C for Birmingham Communities Trust
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    19 Mar 2026, 15:15 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 2 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Medical Imaging Partnership Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 2 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 491400 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 491400 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-61084
View buyer profile
  • Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
    buyer

    3 Priestley Wharf, Holt Street, Birmingham, UKG31, B7 4BN
  • Medical Imaging Partnership Limited
    supplier

    06713311
    Unit 7, The Pavilions Brighton Road, Crawley, UKJ28, RH11 9BJ
    +49 12345678
  • University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust
    reviewBody

    Mindelsohn Way, Birmingham, B15 2WB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 31/03/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR