← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Minster Quarter Reading- Development

Buyer: Reading Borough Council →

BuyerReading Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Feb 2024

What is being bought

Minster Quarter Central is situated to the south west of Reading station on the edge of the core retail area and is in close proximity to the Oracle shopping centre. The site is approximately ten minute's walk from Reading Station and offers frontage onto the Inner Distribution Road (IDR). It also bounds Castle Street and St Mary’s Butts which are historic streets that once formed part of the Saxon Centre of Reading. Both streets fall within the St Mary’s Butts/Castle Street Conservation Area. The Russell Street/ Castle Hill Conservation Area is on the western side of the IDR, opposite the Minster Quarter Area. The site is situated in the heart of Reading’s hugely attractive and busy town centre which acts as the region’s main shopping destination, is a major transport hub and soon to benefit from the opening of the Elizabeth Line. The site adjoins regionally popular Hexagon Theatre and is also located in an area due for significant investment and regeneration in the next few years

Delivery location

UKJ11

Categories

Development services of real estate 70110000Development services of real estate 70110000

Lot details

Lot 1

Minster Quarter Central is situated to the south west of Reading station on the edge of the core retail area and is in close proximity to the Oracle shopping centre. The site is approximately ten minute's walk from Reading Station and offers frontage onto the Inner Distribution Road (IDR). It also bounds Castle Street and St Mary’s Butts which are historic streets that once formed part of the Saxon Centre of Reading. Both streets fall within the St Mary’s Butts/Castle Street Conservation Area. The Russell Street/ Castle Hill Conservation Area is on the western side of the IDR, opposite the Minster Quarter Area. The site is situated in the heart of Reading’s hugely attractive and busy town centre which acts as the region’s main shopping destination, is a major transport hub and soon to benefit from the opening of the Elizabeth Line. The site adjoins regionally popular Hexagon Theatre and is also located in an area due for significant investment and regeneration in the next few years

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical/Social Value/Approach to Risk — 45/5/15
Financials — 35

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Development services of real estateNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Development services of real estate (70110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 701,6073 median · 36.4 average (522 of 1,607 with a bid count)3.7 average (608 of 1,607 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKJ11103 median · 6.3 average (3 of 10 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Minster Quarter Reading - Development Opportunity

Statusactive
Value£220,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-036988
Latest release ID003959-2024
Latest release timestampTue Feb 06 2024 17:13:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive procedure with negotiation
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Feb 2024award, contract003959-2024
20 Sept 2022tender026215-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003959-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-06T17:13:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036988",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-26127",
    "name": "Reading Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003959-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Minster Quarter Reading - Development Opportunity",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-104508",
          "name": "McLaren Living Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RBC 00001372",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Minster Quarter Central is situated to the south west of Reading station on the edge of the core retail area and is in close proximity to the Oracle shopping centre. The site is approximately ten minute's walk from Reading Station and offers frontage onto the Inner Distribution Road (IDR). It also bounds Castle Street and St Mary’s Butts which are historic streets that once formed part of the Saxon Centre of Reading. Both streets fall within the St Mary’s Butts/Castle Street Conservation Area. The Russell Street/ Castle Hill Conservation Area is on the western side of the IDR, opposite the Minster Quarter Area. The site is situated in the heart of Reading’s hugely attractive and busy town centre which acts as the region’s main shopping destination, is a major transport hub and soon to benefit from the opening of the Elizabeth Line.  The site adjoins regionally popular Hexagon Theatre and is also located in an area due for significant investment and regeneration in the next few years",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical/Social Value/Approach to Risk",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45/5/15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Financials",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Development services of real estate"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Minster Quarter Reading- Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Minster Quarter Central is situated to the south west of Reading station on the edge of the core retail area and is in close proximity to the Oracle shopping centre. The site is approximately ten minute's walk from Reading Station and offers frontage onto the Inner Distribution Road (IDR). It also bounds Castle Street and St Mary’s Butts which are historic streets that once formed part of the Saxon Centre of Reading. Both streets fall within the St Mary’s Butts/Castle Street Conservation Area. The Russell Street/ Castle Hill Conservation Area is on the western side of the IDR, opposite the Minster Quarter Area. The site is situated in the heart of Reading’s hugely attractive and busy town centre which acts as the region’s main shopping destination, is a major transport hub and soon to benefit from the opening of the Elizabeth Line.  The site adjoins regionally popular Hexagon Theatre and is also located in an area due for significant investment and regeneration in the next few years",
    "reviewDetails": "The relevant deadlines depend on the specific nature of the remedies required and are defined in Regulations 93 & 94 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70110000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Development services of real estate"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26127",
      "name": "Reading Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Bridge Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.reading.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Tenders/Current",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Reading Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emily Chomicz",
        "email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104508",
      "name": "McLaren Living Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "McLaren Living Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4707",
      "name": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/rolls-building"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477156"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1954",
      "name": "The Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/cabinet-office"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003959-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Minster Quarter Reading - Development Opportunity",
      "value": {
        "amount": 220000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003959-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Feb 2024 · 003959-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003959-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-06T17:13:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036988",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-26127",
    "name": "Reading Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003959-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Minster Quarter Reading - Development Opportunity",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-104508",
          "name": "McLaren Living Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RBC 00001372",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Minster Quarter Central is situated to the south west of Reading station on the edge of the core retail area and is in close proximity to the Oracle shopping centre. The site is approximately ten minute's walk from Reading Station and offers frontage onto the Inner Distribution Road (IDR). It also bounds Castle Street and St Mary’s Butts which are historic streets that once formed part of the Saxon Centre of Reading. Both streets fall within the St Mary’s Butts/Castle Street Conservation Area. The Russell Street/ Castle Hill Conservation Area is on the western side of the IDR, opposite the Minster Quarter Area. The site is situated in the heart of Reading’s hugely attractive and busy town centre which acts as the region’s main shopping destination, is a major transport hub and soon to benefit from the opening of the Elizabeth Line.  The site adjoins regionally popular Hexagon Theatre and is also located in an area due for significant investment and regeneration in the next few years",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical/Social Value/Approach to Risk",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45/5/15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Financials",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Development services of real estate"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Minster Quarter Reading- Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Minster Quarter Central is situated to the south west of Reading station on the edge of the core retail area and is in close proximity to the Oracle shopping centre. The site is approximately ten minute's walk from Reading Station and offers frontage onto the Inner Distribution Road (IDR). It also bounds Castle Street and St Mary’s Butts which are historic streets that once formed part of the Saxon Centre of Reading. Both streets fall within the St Mary’s Butts/Castle Street Conservation Area. The Russell Street/ Castle Hill Conservation Area is on the western side of the IDR, opposite the Minster Quarter Area. The site is situated in the heart of Reading’s hugely attractive and busy town centre which acts as the region’s main shopping destination, is a major transport hub and soon to benefit from the opening of the Elizabeth Line.  The site adjoins regionally popular Hexagon Theatre and is also located in an area due for significant investment and regeneration in the next few years",
    "reviewDetails": "The relevant deadlines depend on the specific nature of the remedies required and are defined in Regulations 93 & 94 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70110000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Development services of real estate"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26127",
      "name": "Reading Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Bridge Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.reading.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Tenders/Current",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Reading Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emily Chomicz",
        "email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104508",
      "name": "McLaren Living Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "McLaren Living Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4707",
      "name": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/rolls-building"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477156"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1954",
      "name": "The Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/cabinet-office"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003959-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Minster Quarter Reading - Development Opportunity",
      "value": {
        "amount": 220000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003959-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Sept 2022 · 026215-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "026215-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-09-20T12:41:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036988",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-26127",
    "name": "Reading Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "RBC 00001372",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Minster Quarter Central is situated to the south west of Reading station on the edge of the core retail area and is in close proximity to the Oracle shopping centre. The site is approximately ten minute's walk from Reading Station and offers frontage onto the Inner Distribution Road (IDR). It also bounds Castle Street and St Mary’s Butts which are historic streets that once formed part of the Saxon Centre of Reading. Both streets fall within the St Mary’s Butts/Castle Street Conservation Area. The Russell Street/ Castle Hill Conservation Area is on the western side of the IDR, opposite the Minster Quarter Area. The site is situated in the heart of Reading’s hugely attractive and busy town centre which acts as the region’s main shopping destination, is a major transport hub and soon to benefit from the opening of the Elizabeth Line.  The site adjoins regionally popular Hexagon Theatre and is also located in an area due for significant investment and regeneration in the next few years",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2023-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ11"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Minster Quarter Reading- Development",
    "value": {
      "amount": 220000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Minster Quarter Central is situated to the south west of Reading station on the edge of the core retail area and is in close proximity to the Oracle shopping centre. The site is approximately ten minute's walk from Reading Station and offers frontage onto the Inner Distribution Road (IDR). It also bounds Castle Street and St Mary’s Butts which are historic streets that once formed part of the Saxon Centre of Reading. Both streets fall within the St Mary’s Butts/Castle Street Conservation Area. The Russell Street/ Castle Hill Conservation Area is on the western side of the IDR, opposite the Minster Quarter Area. The site is situated in the heart of Reading’s hugely attractive and busy town centre which acts as the region’s main shopping destination, is a major transport hub and soon to benefit from the opening of the Elizabeth Line.  The site adjoins regionally popular Hexagon Theatre and is also located in an area due for significant investment and regeneration in the next few years",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "70000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Real estate services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2023-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Tenders/Current",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26127",
      "name": "Reading Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Bridge Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.reading.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Tenders/Current",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Reading Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Tenders/Current",
        "name": "Henry Swan",
        "email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4707",
      "name": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/rolls-building"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477156"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1954",
      "name": "The Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/cabinet-office"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "All information is available  in the documentation available in https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Tenders/Current",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}