Lot 1
No lot description published.
The purpose of the Framework is for appointed contractors to undertake minor works including the fixing and installation of equipment such as rails, steps and ramps etc. to the homes of the Council's clients that have a requirement following NHS clinical assessment for property adaptations to assist with independence and mobility prior to or following their patient discharge from hospital.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb45 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085289-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 11:09:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085289-2025 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085285-2025 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085278-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085289-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T11:09:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169859",
"name": "ABRAHAM SHAW LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Minor Works: Property Adaptations Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the Framework is for appointed contractors to undertake minor works including the fixing and installation of equipment such as rails, steps and ramps etc. to the homes of the Council's clients that have a requirement following NHS clinical assessment for property adaptations to assist with independence and mobility prior to or following their patient discharge from hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169859",
"name": "ABRAHAM SHAW LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD13 3QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill Top Works, Hill Top Road, Thornton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@abrahamshaw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Minor Works: Property Adaptations Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085289-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085289-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:09:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085289-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T11:09:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169859",
"name": "ABRAHAM SHAW LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Minor Works: Property Adaptations Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the Framework is for appointed contractors to undertake minor works including the fixing and installation of equipment such as rails, steps and ramps etc. to the homes of the Council's clients that have a requirement following NHS clinical assessment for property adaptations to assist with independence and mobility prior to or following their patient discharge from hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169859",
"name": "ABRAHAM SHAW LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD13 3QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill Top Works, Hill Top Road, Thornton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@abrahamshaw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Minor Works: Property Adaptations Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085289-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085289-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:09:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085285-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T11:05:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Works: Property Adaptations Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085285-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085285-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:05:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169859",
"name": "ABRAHAM SHAW LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Minor Works: Property Adaptations Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the Framework is for appointed contractors to undertake minor works including the fixing and installation of equipment such as rails, steps and ramps etc. to the homes of the Council's clients that have a requirement following NHS clinical assessment for property adaptations to assist with independence and mobility prior to or following their patient discharge from hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169859",
"name": "ABRAHAM SHAW LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD13 3QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill Top Works, Hill Top Road, Thornton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@abrahamshaw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085278-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T11:01:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Works: Property Adaptations Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085278-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085278-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:01:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169859",
"name": "ABRAHAM SHAW LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Minor Works: Property Adaptations Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the Framework is for appointed contractors to undertake minor works including the fixing and installation of equipment such as rails, steps and ramps etc. to the homes of the Council's clients that have a requirement following NHS clinical assessment for property adaptations to assist with independence and mobility prior to or following their patient discharge from hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169859",
"name": "ABRAHAM SHAW LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD13 3QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill Top Works, Hill Top Road, Thornton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@abrahamshaw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}