Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
For the delivery of Construction Small Works. The scope includes: • Refurbishment works • Roofing works • Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) • Civils and Infrastructure
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0674d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027807-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 11:27:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027807-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027807-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T11:27:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167711",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Minor Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the delivery of Construction Small Works. The scope includes:\n•\tRefurbishment works\n•\tRoofing works\n•\tMechanical & Electrical (M&E)\n•\tCivils and Infrastructure",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "capitalscm@awe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167711",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Withheld Town",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withheld address line 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "witheldemail@noreply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4477174,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5372608.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T11:27:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027807-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T11:27:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167711",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Minor Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the delivery of Construction Small Works. The scope includes:\n•\tRefurbishment works\n•\tRoofing works\n•\tMechanical & Electrical (M&E)\n•\tCivils and Infrastructure",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "capitalscm@awe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167711",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Withheld Town",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withheld address line 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "witheldemail@noreply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4477174,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5372608.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T11:27:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}