Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Mining Hazards Data, England and Wales, 12 x Months Licence Subscription (2025-26)
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: HMRC Valuation Office: "Mining Hazards Data, England and Wales, 12 x Months Licence Subscription (2025-26)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | HMRC Valuation Office | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: HMRC Valuation Office
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for HMRC Valuation Office. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 18 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHMRC Valuation Office | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Jun 2025, 14:42 BST | Last source update17 Jun 2025, 14:42 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054e4b | ||
What is being bought
****Awarded Contract**** This means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier.
VOA requirement is for a digital data set licence agreement for Mining Hazards Data (England and Wales).
The datasets are required by the VOA's Built Environment and Minerals Surveyors (BEAMS) Team as reference material to underpin the preparation of Mining Subsidence Reports (MSRs).
These MSRs are necessary to meet existing business contract requirements when DVS undertakes 128 Rights to Buy Redeterminations.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
17 Jun 2025, 14:42 BST - Official notice release published
17 Jun 2025, 14:29 BST - Status changed to complete
17 Jun 2025, 13:43 BST - Official notice release published
17 Jun 2025, 13:43 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Jun 2025, 13:43 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Jun 2025, 14:42 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 17 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · £21,385
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards UKRI – British Geological Survey Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Mining Hazards Data, England and Wales, 12 x Months Licence Subscription (2025-26) £21,385 · signed 17 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 30 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST — 29 Jun 2026, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
HMRC Valuation Office
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published