Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
View official notice ↗Official source
Forestry England have explored and managed mineral operations on the nations forest since it was established and wish to continue to develop commercial mineral opportunities across the estate. This must be undertaken in reasonable balance with wider objectives including the production of timber and the interests of conservation and the environment. In promoting the multiple benefits of forestry, we also seek to take careful account of the needs and wishes of stakeholders, including local communities. This framework covers the whole of England. We currently have more than 40 sites in England, made up of a combination of operational sites worked by Tenants, sites worked under leasehold reservation by Landlords, sites used for landfill and 23 in house quarries. As an increasingly specialised industry, we recognise the need to procure competent professional counsel to aid us in the successful management of these sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e67d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072560-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 09:31:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012983-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072560-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051465-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | tender | 012983-2026 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | planning | 076120-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T10:31:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e67d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXQ-5555-CMYR",
"name": "FISHER GERMAN LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN004346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mineral Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Work orders will be carried out in accordance with the hourly rates put forward as part of the Supplier’s tender submission. Each work order will have a fee estimate or an agreed fixed fee, which is to be accepted by the Client prior to any work taking place.\nThis is a single supplier framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Forestry England have explored and managed mineral operations on the nations forest since it was established and wish to continue to develop commercial mineral opportunities across the estate. This must be undertaken in reasonable balance with wider objectives including the production of timber and the interests of conservation and the environment. In promoting the multiple benefits of forestry, we also seek to take careful account of the needs and wishes of stakeholders, including local communities.\nThis framework covers the whole of England. We currently have more than 40 sites in England, made up of a combination of operational sites worked by Tenants, sites worked under leasehold reservation by Landlords, sites used for landfill and 23 in house quarries.\nAs an increasingly specialised industry, we recognise the need to procure competent professional counsel to aid us in the successful management of these sites.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXQ-5555-CMYR",
"name": "FISHER GERMAN LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashby de la Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ivanhoe Office Park, Ivanhoe Park Way, Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXQ-5555-CMYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@fishergerman.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T10:31:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality of Work"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quotations for work"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Recording and Reporting on the progress of work orders "
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Exceed estimated budget on work orders"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Speed of delivery of work orders from estimated timeframe "
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T10:31:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e67d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXQ-5555-CMYR",
"name": "FISHER GERMAN LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN004346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mineral Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Work orders will be carried out in accordance with the hourly rates put forward as part of the Supplier’s tender submission. Each work order will have a fee estimate or an agreed fixed fee, which is to be accepted by the Client prior to any work taking place.\nThis is a single supplier framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Forestry England have explored and managed mineral operations on the nations forest since it was established and wish to continue to develop commercial mineral opportunities across the estate. This must be undertaken in reasonable balance with wider objectives including the production of timber and the interests of conservation and the environment. In promoting the multiple benefits of forestry, we also seek to take careful account of the needs and wishes of stakeholders, including local communities.\nThis framework covers the whole of England. We currently have more than 40 sites in England, made up of a combination of operational sites worked by Tenants, sites worked under leasehold reservation by Landlords, sites used for landfill and 23 in house quarries.\nAs an increasingly specialised industry, we recognise the need to procure competent professional counsel to aid us in the successful management of these sites.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXQ-5555-CMYR",
"name": "FISHER GERMAN LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashby de la Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ivanhoe Office Park, Ivanhoe Park Way, Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXQ-5555-CMYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@fishergerman.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T10:31:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality of Work"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quotations for work"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Recording and Reporting on the progress of work orders "
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Exceed estimated budget on work orders"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Speed of delivery of work orders from estimated timeframe "
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051465-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T14:52:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e67d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051465-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051465-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T14:52:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXQ-5555-CMYR",
"name": "FISHER GERMAN LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN004346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mineral Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Forestry England have explored and managed mineral operations on the nations forest since it was established and wish to continue to develop commercial mineral opportunities across the estate. This must be undertaken in reasonable balance with wider objectives including the production of timber and the interests of conservation and the environment. In promoting the multiple benefits of forestry, we also seek to take careful account of the needs and wishes of stakeholders, including local communities.\nThis framework covers the whole of England. We currently have more than 40 sites in England, made up of a combination of operational sites worked by Tenants, sites worked under leasehold reservation by Landlords, sites used for landfill and 23 in house quarries.\nAs an increasingly specialised industry, we recognise the need to procure competent professional counsel to aid us in the successful management of these sites.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "0300 067 4000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXQ-5555-CMYR",
"name": "FISHER GERMAN LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashby de la Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ivanhoe Office Park, Ivanhoe Park Way, Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXQ-5555-CMYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@fishergerman.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012983-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:44:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e67d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN004346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Expertise and Capability of the Firm",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Expertise and Capability of Individuals",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Resource and Capacity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Framework Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Administrative Management and Business Improvement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Sustainability and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mineral Consultancy Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:44:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "The requirement could have been separated into Lots based on specialist service, however following preliminary market engagement the interested companies were able to provide all services. Not separating the requirement into lots will lead to greater consistency of services received and mitigate against unnecessary duplication of work."
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Framework prices are the rates submitted at tender, and will be fixed for the first 2 years of the framework. Work will be awarded directly to the framework supplier without reopening competition."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Forestry England have explored and managed mineral operations on the nations forest since it was established and wish to continue to develop commercial mineral opportunities across the estate. This must be undertaken in reasonable balance with wider objectives including the production of timber and the interests of conservation and the environment. In promoting the multiple benefits of forestry, we also seek to take careful account of the needs and wishes of stakeholders, including local communities.\nThis framework covers the whole of England. We currently have more than 40 sites in England, made up of a combination of operational sites worked by Tenants, sites worked under leasehold reservation by Landlords, sites used for landfill and 23 in house quarries.\nAs an increasingly specialised industry, we recognise the need to procure competent professional counsel to aid us in the successful management of these sites.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/ForestryCommission/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=0fe40ba3-1fbd-4325-bea9-7daf8f7098d5",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Coffin",
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076120-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T15:13:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e67d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN004346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mineral Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Forestry England are seeking to establish a framework for the provision of mineral consultancy services.\nForestry England have explored and managed mineral operations on the nations forest since it was established and wish to continue to develop commercial mineral opportunities across the estate. This must be undertaken in reasonable balance with wider objectives including the production of timber and the interests of conservation and the environment. In promoting the multiple benefits of forestry, we also seek to take careful account of the needs and wishes of stakeholders, including local communities.\nThis framework will cover the whole of England. We currently have more than 40 sites in England, made up of a combination of operational sites worked by Tenants, sites worked under leasehold reservation by Landlords, sites used for landfill and 23 in house quarries.\nAs an increasingly specialised industry, we recognise the need to procure competent professional counsel to aid us in the successful management of these sites.\nThe requirements under this framework will include the services of Chartered mineral surveyors to provide: estate management; valuation and advice relating to mineral and waste sites on the nation forests; geotechnical surveys; professional services for the active management of quarries.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "076120-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076120-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T15:13:12Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Market suppliers are invited to register their interest in the upcoming tender exercise, highlighting if they are able to provide Chartered mineral surveyors for all or some of the following requirements: estate management; valuation and advice relating to mineral and waste sites on the nation forests; geotechnical surveys; professional services for the active management of quarries.\nPlease email your interest to commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}