Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016050-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-10T16:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03265f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16635",
"name": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016050-2022-FEE/0790-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55217",
"name": "Wardell Armstrong LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/0790",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "CONTRACT AWARDED\nForestry England have explored and managed mineral operations on the nations forest since it was established and wish to continue to develop commercial mineral opportunities across the estate. This must be undertaken in reasonable balance with wider objectives including the production of timber and the interests of conservation and the environment. In promoting the multiple benefits of forestry, we also seek to take careful account of the needs and wishes of stakeholders, including local communities. \nThis framework covers the whole of England. We currently have more than 40 sites in England, made up of a combination of operational sites worked by Tenants, sites worked under leasehold reservation by Landlords, sites used for landfill and 23 in house quarries. \nAs an increasingly specialised industry, we recognise the need to procure competent professional counsel to aid us in the successful management of these sites.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mineral Consultancy Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CONTRACT AWARDED - Forestry England have explored and managed mineral operations on the nations forest since it was established and wish to continue to develop commercial mineral opportunities across the estate. This must be undertaken in reasonable balance with wider objectives including the production of timber and the interests of conservation and the environment. In promoting the multiple benefits of forestry, we also seek to take careful account of the needs and wishes of stakeholders, including local communities. \nThis framework covers the whole of England. We currently have more than 40 sites in England, made up of a combination of operational sites worked by Tenants, sites worked under leasehold reservation by Landlords, sites used for landfill and 23 in house quarries. \nAs an increasingly specialised industry, we recognise the need to procure competent professional counsel to aid us in the successful management of these sites.",
"classification": {
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16635",
"name": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Hunt",
"email": "christine.hunt@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 300064686"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55217",
"name": "Wardell Armstrong LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "ST1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir Henry Doulton House, Forge Lane, Etruria, Stoke-on-Trent"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC307138",
"legalName": "Wardell Armstrong LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016050-2022-FEE/0790-1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016050-2022-FEE/0790-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "CONTRACT AWARDED \nThe contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=696628182\n GO Reference: GO-2022610-PRO-20294520",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Jun 2022 · 016050-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "016050-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-10T16:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03265f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16635",
"name": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016050-2022-FEE/0790-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55217",
"name": "Wardell Armstrong LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/0790",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "CONTRACT AWARDED\nForestry England have explored and managed mineral operations on the nations forest since it was established and wish to continue to develop commercial mineral opportunities across the estate. This must be undertaken in reasonable balance with wider objectives including the production of timber and the interests of conservation and the environment. In promoting the multiple benefits of forestry, we also seek to take careful account of the needs and wishes of stakeholders, including local communities. \nThis framework covers the whole of England. We currently have more than 40 sites in England, made up of a combination of operational sites worked by Tenants, sites worked under leasehold reservation by Landlords, sites used for landfill and 23 in house quarries. \nAs an increasingly specialised industry, we recognise the need to procure competent professional counsel to aid us in the successful management of these sites.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mineral Consultancy Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CONTRACT AWARDED - Forestry England have explored and managed mineral operations on the nations forest since it was established and wish to continue to develop commercial mineral opportunities across the estate. This must be undertaken in reasonable balance with wider objectives including the production of timber and the interests of conservation and the environment. In promoting the multiple benefits of forestry, we also seek to take careful account of the needs and wishes of stakeholders, including local communities. \nThis framework covers the whole of England. We currently have more than 40 sites in England, made up of a combination of operational sites worked by Tenants, sites worked under leasehold reservation by Landlords, sites used for landfill and 23 in house quarries. \nAs an increasingly specialised industry, we recognise the need to procure competent professional counsel to aid us in the successful management of these sites.",
"classification": {
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16635",
"name": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Hunt",
"email": "christine.hunt@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 300064686"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55217",
"name": "Wardell Armstrong LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "ST1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir Henry Doulton House, Forge Lane, Etruria, Stoke-on-Trent"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC307138",
"legalName": "Wardell Armstrong LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016050-2022-FEE/0790-1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016050-2022-FEE/0790-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "CONTRACT AWARDED \nThe contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=696628182\n GO Reference: GO-2022610-PRO-20294520",
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Mar 2022 · 008133-2022 · tender
{
"id": "008133-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-25T12:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03265f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16635",
"name": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/0790",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Forestry England have explored and managed mineral operations on the nations forest since it was established and wish to continue to develop commercial mineral opportunities across the estate. This must be undertaken in reasonable balance with wider objectives including the production of timber and the interests of conservation and the environment. In promoting the multiple benefits of forestry, we also seek to take careful account of the needs and wishes of stakeholders, including local communities. \nThis framework covers the whole of England. We currently have more than 40 sites in England, made up of a combination of operational sites worked by Tenants, sites worked under leasehold reservation by Landlords, sites used for landfill and 23 in house quarries. \nAs an increasingly specialised industry, we recognise the need to procure competent professional counsel to aid us in the successful management of these sites.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mineral Consultancy Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Forestry England have explored and managed mineral operations on the nations forest since it was established and wish to continue to develop commercial mineral opportunities across the estate. This must be undertaken in reasonable balance with wider objectives including the production of timber and the interests of conservation and the environment. In promoting the multiple benefits of forestry, we also seek to take careful account of the needs and wishes of stakeholders, including local communities. \nThis framework covers the whole of England. We currently have more than 40 sites in England, made up of a combination of operational sites worked by Tenants, sites worked under leasehold reservation by Landlords, sites used for landfill and 23 in house quarries. \nAs an increasingly specialised industry, we recognise the need to procure competent professional counsel to aid us in the successful management of these sites.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16635",
"name": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Environmental-issues-consultancy-services./848CP72A5T",
"name": "Christine Hunt",
"email": "christine.hunt@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 300064686"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Environmental-issues-consultancy-services./848CP72A5T\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/848CP72A5T\n GO Reference: GO-2022325-PRO-19862068",
"initiationType": "tender"
}